PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 26,126 6.8 0.46 0.63 1.49
Sep 2026 25,384 6.8 0.46 0.63 1.49
Oct 2026 25,845 5.9 0.40 0.63 1.30
Oct 2026 24,658 6.3 0.43 0.63 1.39

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 1,044,214,000.0 1,002,428,000.0 937,844,000.0 1,130,869,000.0
Net Profit 21,676,000.0 18,480,000.0 23,124,000.0 36,927,000.0
EPS 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 4,193,967,000.0 4,506,307,000.0 4,187,578,000.0 3,955,942,000.0 —
Net Profit 109,846,000.0 135,487,000.0 76,262,000.0 40,984,000.0 —
EPS 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1 —

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 3,052,997,000.0 3,016,768,000.0 2,920,114,000.0 2,757,936,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,189,241,000.0 1,262,858,000.0 1,716,087,000.0 1,534,213,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,863,756,000.0 1,753,910,000.0 1,204,027,000.0 1,223,723,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited owed ₹0.39 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.56 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.39× 0.42× 0.59× 0.56×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Receivables 80.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 0.7%Long-term investments 1.6%Other assets 17.2%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 33.5%Payables 6.9%Shareholders' equity 59.6%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments0.10.00.00.1
Receivables245.5242.3257.9241.5
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)2.23.54.25.4
Intangible assets0.00.00.00.0
Long-term investments5.05.05.05.0
Other assets52.650.824.823.9
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt104.698.596.886.1
Long-term debt0.03.16.38.8
Payables21.618.548.342.3
Other liabilities0.06.220.216.3
Shareholders' equity186.4175.4120.4122.4
Net tangible assets186.4175.4120.4122.4

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 50,190,000.0 -299,478,000.0 121,713,000.0 6,206,000.0 —
Investing Activities -238,000.0 -3,486,000.0 -1,120,000.0 -1,347,000.0 —
Financing Activities -49,783,000.0 302,952,000.0 -120,631,000.0 -4,815,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.