PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 21,890 30.5 2.63 0.19 1,211.00
Sep 2026 21,902 30.4 2.63 0.19 1,209.10
Sep 2026 21,330 30.7 2.65 0.19 1,221.00
Sep 2026 21,330 30.7 2.65 0.19 1,221.00
Sep 2026 21,330 30.7 2.65 0.19 1,221.00
Sep 2026 21,331 30.2 2.65 0.19 1,221.00
Oct 2026 21,097 30.4 2.62 0.19 1,206.20
Oct 2026 20,626 30.1 2.60 0.19 1,197.00

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 80,705,000,000.0 75,162,000,000.0 87,268,000,000.0 88,051,000,000.0
Net Profit 4,435,000,000.0 2,209,000,000.0 12,098,000,000.0 14,372,000,000.0
EPS 5.3 2.6 14.5 —

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 335,933,000,000.0 325,535,000,000.0 279,164,000,000.0 245,879,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 42,850,000,000.0 56,544,000,000.0 55,684,000,000.0 45,067,000,000.0 —
EPS 51.5 67.9 67.0 54.3 —

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 579,346,000,000.0 492,989,000,000.0 387,518,000,000.0 321,854,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 198,889,000,000.0 155,823,000,000.0 106,968,000,000.0 90,863,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 377,063,000,000.0 333,388,000,000.0 280,550,000,000.0 230,991,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited owed ₹0.33 for every ₹1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from ₹0.28 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.33× 0.34× 0.32× 0.28× 0.28×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 15.2%Receivables 21.3%Inventory 13.2%Fixed assets (tangible) 20.0%Intangible assets 20.4%Long-term investments 2.8%Other assets 7.2%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 10.9%Long-term debt 2.1%Payables 3.9%Other liabilities 17.5%Shareholders' equity 65.7%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments8,781.45,790.88,147.06,179.7
Receivables12,317.210,979.29,533.88,320.3
Inventory7,653.17,108.56,355.24,867.0
Fixed assets (tangible)11,593.09,776.17,688.66,646.2
Intangible assets11,795.210,861.34,120.43,509.4
Long-term investments1,636.81,520.2525.5536.2
Other assets4,157.93,262.82,381.32,126.6
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt6,293.43,804.51,272.31,119.0
Long-term debt1,220.3380.0380.0127.8
Payables2,236.22,005.32,154.71,785.7
Other liabilities10,139.09,392.56,889.86,053.8
Shareholders' equity38,045.733,716.628,055.023,099.1
Net tangible assets25,911.122,477.523,934.619,589.7

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 56,755,000,000.0 46,428,000,000.0 45,433,000,000.0 58,875,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -65,513,000,000.0 -58,077,000,000.0 -40,283,000,000.0 -41,373,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities 8,290,000,000.0 18,911,000,000.0 -3,763,000,000.0 -26,861,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.