PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Doximity, Inc.

Doximity, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,994 34.7 5.93 0.01 2,945.95
Oct 2026 20,950 36.0 5.95 0.01 2,927.75
Oct 2026 20,960 35.9 5.94 0.01 2,909.39
Oct 2026 21,066 35.2 5.82 0.01 2,840.83
Oct 2026 20,799 38.0 6.13 0.01 2,991.27
Oct 2026 20,889 36.4 6.03 0.01 2,933.32
Oct 2026 20,809 37.0 6.12 0.01 2,981.98
Oct 2026 20,488 39.2 6.49 0.01 3,162.13
Oct 2026 20,450 39.5 6.53 0.01 3,176.07
Oct 2026 20,433 39.6 6.55 0.01 3,179.08

Doximity, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 156,618,000.0 145,372,000.0 185,053,000.0 168,525,000.0
Net Profit 24,315,000.0 19,114,000.0 61,558,000.0 62,059,000.0
EPS 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3

Doximity, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 644,863,000.0 570,399,000.0 475,422,000.0 419,052,000.0 —
Net Profit 196,051,000.0 223,185,000.0 147,582,000.0 112,818,000.0 —
EPS 1.1 1.2 0.8 0.6 —

Doximity, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 1,123,687,000.0 1,264,309,000.0 1,079,374,000.0 1,136,888,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 172,850,000.0 181,684,000.0 177,977,000.0 170,772,000.0 —
Total Equity 950,837,000.0 1,082,625,000.0 901,397,000.0 966,116,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Doximity, Inc. owed $0.15 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, about the same as $0.15 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.15× 0.15× 0.14× 0.16× 0.15×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Doximity, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 66.6%Receivables 12.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 2.2%Intangible assets 10.7%Other assets 7.5%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Long-term debt 0.7%Other liabilities 14.1%Shareholders' equity 84.6%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments748.6915.7762.9841.0
Receivables144.8128.4101.3107.0
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)25.222.524.625.1
Intangible assets120.391.095.399.8
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets84.8106.795.264.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt2.12.22.11.8
Long-term debt8.110.212.413.9
Payables4.01.42.31.3
Other liabilities158.7167.9161.2153.9
Shareholders' equity950.81,082.6901.4966.1
Net tangible assets830.5991.6806.1866.3

Doximity, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 326,458,000.0 273,265,000.0 184,096,000.0 179,602,000.0 —
Investing Activities 147,170,000.0 -29,298,000.0 31,186,000.0 -59,923,000.0 —
Financing Activities -464,064,000.0 -131,138,000.0 -276,524,000.0 -74,461,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.