D-Link (India) Limited
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from D-Link (India) Limited's yearly results (2023–2026), compared with Technology companies in India. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
What stands out
- Self-Funding Ratio: Over the last 3 years its own operating cash covered its investment spending (capex) 73.9 times. Higher than almost all Technology companies in India.
- Cash Cushion Ratio: Cash, after subtracting all debt, equals 13% of its market value (net cash). Higher than 86% of Technology companies in India.
Where ₹100 of sales goes
Latest year (Mar 2026). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
₹75Over the last 3 years, every ₹100 of reported profit came with ₹75 of operating cash.
Lower than 59% of Technology companies in India.
Self-Funding Ratio
73.9×Over the last 3 years its own operating cash covered its investment spending (capex) 73.9 times.
Higher than almost all Technology companies in India.
Cash Locked Ratio
₹17For every ₹100 of sales, ₹17 is tied up in day-to-day operations (money owed by customers + stock − money owed to suppliers), against ₹17 tied up three years earlier.
Less money tied up than 53% of Technology companies in India.
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
3/3 · 2/3Sales grew in 3 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 2 of 3.
Steadier than 52% of Technology companies in India.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
₹5Sales grew 33% in 3 years; of every extra ₹100 of sales, ₹5 became extra profit.
Lower than 69% of Technology companies in India.
Asset Productivity Ratio
+33% / +29%In 3 years sales changed by +33% while total assets changed by +29%. Both moved at about the same pace.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
2.6×Debt due within a year is covered 2.6 times by its yearly operating cash.
Higher than 62% of Technology companies in India.
Cash Cushion Ratio
+13%Cash, after subtracting all debt, equals 13% of its market value (net cash).
Higher than 86% of Technology companies in India.
Tangible Assets Ratio
98%Of every ₹100 the company owns, ₹98 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
More tangible than 59% of Technology companies in India.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
97%Of every ₹100 of net worth, ₹97 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.
More tangible than 61% of Technology companies in India.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (14)
D-Link (India) Limited owes ₹0.38 for every ₹1 it owns. Net profit fell 0% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 6% a year on average over 3 years.
Compared with Technology companies in India · latest annual results Mar 2026.
P/E ratio
13.2Investors pay ₹13.2 for every ₹1 of D-Link (India) Limited's yearly profit, lower than 79% of Technology companies in India.
P/B ratio
2.81The share price is 2.81 times D-Link (India) Limited's book value per share, lower than 59% of Technology companies in India.
Market cap
₹1,419 CrThe total market value of all of D-Link (India) Limited's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 56% of Technology companies in India. PosiCap size class: Mini Cap.
Net worth (book value)
₹506 CrWhat D-Link (India) Limited would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (31 Mar 2026).
Book value per share
₹142.43Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of ₹399.55 is 2.8 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
21.2%D-Link (India) Limited earned 21.2% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 79% of Technology companies in India.
Owes vs Owns
0.38×D-Link (India) Limited owes ₹0.38 for every ₹1 it owns (low), lower than 51% of Technology companies in India.
Dividend yield
6.29%D-Link (India) Limited pays 6.29% of its share price as dividends a year, higher than 97% of dividend-paying Technology companies in India.
Revenue growth
+13%Revenue rose 13% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 10% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
-0%Net profit fell 0% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 6% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit margin
6.6%D-Link (India) Limited keeps ₹7 of every ₹100 of revenue as net profit.
Cash quality
0.1×Cash from D-Link (India) Limited's business was 0.1× its reported profit in the year to Mar 2026 — less cash came in than the profit reported.
Interest cover
94.7×D-Link (India) Limited's operating profit covered its interest costs 94.7 times in the year to Mar 2026.
Cash vs debt
Net cashD-Link (India) Limited held ₹187 Cr more cash than debt (net cash) at Mar 2026.
Questions
What is D-Link (India) Limited's P/E ratio?
Investors pay ₹13.2 for every ₹1 of D-Link (India) Limited's yearly profit, lower than 79% of Technology companies in India.
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For D-Link (India) Limited: ₹1,419 Cr ÷ ₹506 Cr (31 Mar 2026) = 2.8.
What is D-Link (India) Limited's return on equity?
D-Link (India) Limited earned 21.2% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 79% of Technology companies in India.
How much does D-Link (India) Limited owe compared with what it owns?
D-Link (India) Limited owes ₹0.38 for every ₹1 it owns (low), lower than 51% of Technology companies in India.
Does D-Link (India) Limited pay a dividend?
Yes. D-Link (India) Limited pays 6.29% of its share price as dividends a year, higher than 97% of dividend-paying Technology companies in India.
Is D-Link (India) Limited's revenue growing?
Revenue rose 13% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 10% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.