Dhvija Finance Limited
Promoter holding in Dhvija Finance Limited was 36.91% in Jun 2026.
By quarter
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Jun '26 | 36.91% | 63.09% |
Compared with similar companies
Promoter holding in Dhvija Finance Limited is lower than 74% of companies in the Financial Services sector in India.
| Company | Promoters |
|---|---|
| Dhvija Finance Limited | 36.91% |
| Twentyfirst Century Management Services Limited | 64.43% |
| Odyssey Corporation Limited | 48.24% |
| Advik Capital Limited | 22.49% |
| HB Portfolio Limited | 61.45% |
| HB Stockholdings Limited | 53.22% |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, latest quarter on record.
Questions
What is Dhvija Finance Limited's promoter holding?
Promoters held 36.91% of Dhvija Finance Limited as of 30 Jun 2026, and the public held 63.09%.
Are any promoter shares of Dhvija Finance Limited pledged?
No promoter shares are recorded as pledged.
How does Dhvija Finance Limited's promoter holding compare with similar companies?
Promoter holding in Dhvija Finance Limited is lower than 74% of companies in the Financial Services sector in India. A higher or lower promoter holding is not good or bad by itself.
From the company's quarterly shareholding filings. "Public" includes institutions (foreign and domestic) and individual investors; a split by investor type is planned. ▲/▼ shows the change from the previous quarter, in percentage points. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.