PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Deccan Gold Mines Limited

Deccan Gold Mines Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 18,197 -88.7 6.91 0.10 179.26

Deccan Gold Mines Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 1,790,000.0 5,940,000.0 410,000.0 410,000.0
Net Profit -66,050,000.0 76,230,000.0 -189,210,000.0 -166,050,000.0
EPS -0.3 0.4 -1.1 -1.0

Deccan Gold Mines Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 3,586,000.0 32,434,000.0 30,343,000.0 3,254,000.0 —
Net Profit -525,956,000.0 -328,026,000.0 -637,922,000.0 -28,137,000.0 —
EPS -3.1 -2.1 -4.4 -0.3 —

Deccan Gold Mines Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 5,628,034,000.0 4,011,686,000.0 3,251,359,000.0 1,658,462,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 668,582,000.0 1,603,062,000.0 1,137,280,000.0 108,426,000.0 —
Total Equity 5,213,064,000.0 2,508,722,000.0 2,114,078,000.0 1,550,035,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Deccan Gold Mines Limited owed ₹0.12 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ₹0.07 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.12× 0.40× 0.35× 0.07×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Deccan Gold Mines Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 2.2%Inventory 9.3%Fixed assets (tangible) 18.8%Intangible assets 28.3%Long-term investments 34.1%Other assets 7.3%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 9.1%Payables 1.6%Other liabilities 1.2%Shareholders' equity 88.1%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments12.218.39.60.7
Receivables0.30.20.00.0
Inventory52.248.541.60.0
Fixed assets (tangible)105.917.210.535.9
Intangible assets159.2168.8179.45.4
Long-term investments191.8123.665.4115.7
Other assets41.124.518.68.2
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt51.050.799.51.4
Long-term debt0.097.20.02.0
Payables9.34.44.70.0
Other liabilities6.68.09.57.5
Shareholders' equity495.9240.9211.4155.0
Net tangible assets362.182.032.0149.6

Deccan Gold Mines Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities -523,318,000.0 -506,950,000.0 -571,033,000.0 -18,542,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,038,692,000.0 -107,661,000.0 -1,472,188,000.0 -1,164,485,000.0 —
Financing Activities 1,500,538,000.0 705,660,000.0 2,116,923,000.0 1,183,221,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.