PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Deckers Outdoor Corporation

Deckers Outdoor Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,875 11.7 4.90 0.20 8,004.54
Oct 2026 19,770 11.9 4.99 0.20 8,068.05
Oct 2026 19,890 11.9 4.97 0.20 8,001.54
Oct 2026 19,975 11.7 4.90 0.20 7,863.55
Oct 2026 19,709 12.4 5.12 0.20 8,221.73
Oct 2026 19,771 12.1 5.07 0.20 8,118.02
Oct 2026 19,663 12.3 5.16 0.20 8,271.78
Oct 2026 19,654 12.4 5.17 0.20 8,284.11
Oct 2026 19,787 12.1 5.06 0.20 8,085.83
Oct 2026 19,801 12.1 5.05 0.20 8,049.65

Deckers Outdoor Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 1,019,531,000.0 1,119,369,000.0 1,957,549,000.0 1,430,840,000.0
Net Profit 129,972,000.0 135,571,000.0 481,145,000.0 268,152,000.0
EPS 0.9 1.0 3.3 1.8

Deckers Outdoor Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 5,472,296,000.0 4,985,612,000.0 4,287,763,000.0 3,627,286,000.0
Net Profit 1,024,071,000.0 966,091,000.0 759,563,000.0 516,822,000.0
EPS 7.0 6.4 4.9 3.2

Deckers Outdoor Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 3,687,765,000.0 3,570,252,000.0 3,135,579,000.0 2,556,203,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,188,127,000.0 1,057,239,000.0 1,028,111,000.0 790,470,000.0 —
Total Equity 2,499,638,000.0 2,513,013,000.0 2,107,468,000.0 1,765,733,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Deckers Outdoor Corporation owed $0.41 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from $0.31 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.41× 0.32× 0.30× 0.33× 0.31×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Deckers Outdoor Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 51.7%Receivables 8.7%Inventory 13.2%Fixed assets (tangible) 18.2%Intangible assets 0.8%Other assets 7.3%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 2.3%Long-term debt 7.9%Payables 10.4%Other liabilities 11.6%Shareholders' equity 67.8%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,907.21,889.21,502.1981.8
Receivables320.8369.5340.1306.3
Inventory487.0495.2474.3532.9
Fixed assets (tangible)672.9563.0527.8480.0
Intangible assets29.629.741.151.4
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets270.2223.7250.2203.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt83.954.553.650.8
Long-term debt291.3222.5213.3195.7
Payables384.5418.0378.5265.6
Other liabilities428.4362.3382.7278.4
Shareholders' equity2,499.62,513.02,107.51,765.7
Net tangible assets2,470.02,483.32,066.41,714.3

Deckers Outdoor Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 1,181,955,000.0 1,044,523,000.0 1,033,184,000.0 537,422,000.0 —
Investing Activities -84,612,000.0 -75,003,000.0 -89,331,000.0 -81,013,000.0 —
Financing Activities -1,084,044,000.0 -581,334,000.0 -417,675,000.0 -309,031,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.