PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiFunda · Fundamentals

CyberTech Systems and Software Limited

PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI

PositoAI's own ratios from CyberTech Systems and Software Limited's yearly results (2023–2026), compared with Technology companies in India. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.

What stands out

  • Cash Cushion Ratio: Cash, after subtracting all debt, equals 32% of its market value (net cash). Higher than 97% of Technology companies in India.
  • Tangible Net Worth Ratio: Of every ₹100 of net worth, ₹100 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies. More tangible than 92% of Technology companies in India.
  • Tangible Assets Ratio: Of every ₹100 the company owns, ₹100 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles. More tangible than 91% of Technology companies in India.

Where ₹100 of sales goes

₹93Operating costs₹0.4Interest₹13Net profit₹32Paid as dividends

Latest year (Mar 2026). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.

Cash quality

Profit Cash Ratio

₹98

Over the last 3 years, every ₹100 of reported profit came with ₹98 of operating cash.

Higher than 54% of Technology companies in India.

Self-Funding Ratio

13.2×

Over the last 3 years its own operating cash covered its investment spending (capex) 13.2 times.

Higher than 86% of Technology companies in India.

Cash Locked Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Growth quality

Steadiness Ratio

3/3 · 2/3

Sales grew in 3 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 2 of 3.

Steadier than 52% of Technology companies in India.

Growth Efficiency Ratio

₹14

Sales grew 35% in 3 years; of every extra ₹100 of sales, ₹14 became extra profit.

Higher than 63% of Technology companies in India.

Asset Productivity Ratio

+35% / +40%

In 3 years sales changed by +35% while total assets changed by +40%. Assets grew faster than sales.

Balance-sheet strength

Debt Due Cover Ratio

3.1×

Debt due within a year is covered 3.1 times by its yearly operating cash.

Higher than 65% of Technology companies in India.

Cash Cushion Ratio

+32%

Cash, after subtracting all debt, equals 32% of its market value (net cash).

Higher than 97% of Technology companies in India.

Tangible Assets Ratio

100%

Of every ₹100 the company owns, ₹100 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.

More tangible than 91% of Technology companies in India.

Tangible Net Worth Ratio

100%

Of every ₹100 of net worth, ₹100 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.

More tangible than 92% of Technology companies in India.

Shareholders

Shareholder Slice Ratio

+9%

Share count rose 9% in 3 years, so each share's slice of the company became smaller. Dividends paid equalled 98% of profit over the same period.

Bigger rise in share count than 77% of Technology companies in India.

Standard fundamentals

P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (14)

CyberTech Systems and Software Limited owes ₹0.24 for every ₹1 it owns. Net profit fell 13% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 12% a year on average over 3 years.

Compared with Technology companies in India · latest annual results Mar 2026.

P/E ratio

11.8

Investors pay ₹11.8 for every ₹1 of CyberTech Systems and Software Limited's yearly profit, lower than 83% of Technology companies in India.

P/B ratio

1.71

The share price is 1.71 times CyberTech Systems and Software Limited's book value per share, lower than 76% of Technology companies in India.

Market cap

₹363 Cr

The total market value of all of CyberTech Systems and Software Limited's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 80% of Technology companies in India. PosiCap size class: Micro Cap.

Net worth (book value)

₹212 Cr

What CyberTech Systems and Software Limited would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (31 Mar 2026).

Book value per share

₹70.11

Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of ₹119.89 is 1.7 times this, which is the P/B above.

Return on equity (ROE)

14.9%

CyberTech Systems and Software Limited earned 14.9% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 58% of Technology companies in India.

Owes vs Owns

0.24×

CyberTech Systems and Software Limited owes ₹0.24 for every ₹1 it owns (low), lower than 78% of Technology companies in India.

Dividend yield

3.04%

CyberTech Systems and Software Limited pays 3.04% of its share price as dividends a year, higher than 84% of dividend-paying Technology companies in India.

Revenue growth

+1%

Revenue rose 1% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 10% a year on average over 3 years.

Profit growth

-13%

Net profit fell 13% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 12% a year on average over 3 years.

Profit margin

12.8%

CyberTech Systems and Software Limited keeps ₹13 of every ₹100 of revenue as net profit.

Cash quality

0.4×

Cash from CyberTech Systems and Software Limited's business was 0.4× its reported profit in the year to Mar 2026 — less cash came in than the profit reported.

Interest cover

17.9×

CyberTech Systems and Software Limited's operating profit covered its interest costs 17.9 times in the year to Mar 2026.

Cash vs debt

Net cash

CyberTech Systems and Software Limited held ₹120 Cr more cash than debt (net cash) at Mar 2026.

Questions

What is CyberTech Systems and Software Limited's P/E ratio?

Investors pay ₹11.8 for every ₹1 of CyberTech Systems and Software Limited's yearly profit, lower than 83% of Technology companies in India.

How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?

P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For CyberTech Systems and Software Limited: ₹363 Cr ÷ ₹212 Cr (31 Mar 2026) = 1.7.

What is CyberTech Systems and Software Limited's return on equity?

CyberTech Systems and Software Limited earned 14.9% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 58% of Technology companies in India.

How much does CyberTech Systems and Software Limited owe compared with what it owns?

CyberTech Systems and Software Limited owes ₹0.24 for every ₹1 it owns (low), lower than 78% of Technology companies in India.

Does CyberTech Systems and Software Limited pay a dividend?

Yes. CyberTech Systems and Software Limited pays 3.04% of its share price as dividends a year, higher than 84% of dividend-paying Technology companies in India.

Is CyberTech Systems and Software Limited's revenue growing?

Revenue rose 1% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 10% a year on average over 3 years.

Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.