PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.

Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,729 -4.5 0.84 1.08 267.61
Oct 2026 20,759 -4.5 0.83 1.08 263.95
Oct 2026 20,729 -4.5 0.84 1.08 266.84
Oct 2026 20,658 -4.6 0.86 1.08 272.78
Oct 2026 20,678 -4.6 0.85 1.08 271.17
Oct 2026 20,779 -4.5 0.82 1.08 261.69
Oct 2026 20,678 -4.6 0.85 1.08 270.51
Oct 2026 20,777 -4.5 0.82 1.08 260.52
Oct 2026 20,657 -4.6 0.86 1.08 272.97

Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 195,238,000.0 171,495,000.0 154,762,000.0 152,489,000.0
Net Profit -10,242,000.0 902,000.0 -6,629,000.0 -7,080,000.0
EPS — 0.0 -0.2 -0.2

Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 649,002,000.0 723,355,000.0 835,469,000.0 782,583,000.0 —
Net Profit -22,781,000.0 -27,867,000.0 49,411,000.0 -21,971,000.0 —
EPS -0.7 -0.8 1.5 -0.7 —

Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Total Assets 391,714,000.0 424,573,000.0 483,214,000.0 470,268,000.0
Total Liabilities 258,357,000.0 288,981,000.0 310,282,000.0 350,228,000.0
Total Equity 133,357,000.0 135,592,000.0 172,932,000.0 120,040,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. owed $0.70 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.74 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.70× 0.66× 0.68× 0.64× 0.74×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 8.5%Receivables 22.0%Inventory 30.3%Fixed assets (tangible) 26.4%Intangible assets 0.9%Other assets 12.0%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 0.6%Long-term debt 26.6%Payables 18.9%Other liabilities 19.9%Shareholders' equity 34.0%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments33.326.637.831.8
Receivables86.3118.7129.3152.6
Inventory118.6128.2117.3142.5
Fixed assets (tangible)103.498.8100.194.2
Intangible assets3.43.96.614.6
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets46.948.392.134.5
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt2.48.415.310.9
Long-term debt104.0127.1126.2141.5
Payables74.277.075.2122.1
Other liabilities77.876.593.575.7
Shareholders' equity133.4135.6172.9120.0
Net tangible assets130.0131.7166.3105.4

Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 44,643,000.0 -33,452,000.0 38,276,000.0 68,947,000.0 —
Investing Activities -10,606,000.0 30,896,000.0 -19,696,000.0 -19,710,000.0 —
Financing Activities -29,233,000.0 -7,122,000.0 -12,729,000.0 -50,091,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.