Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc.
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc.'s yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Industrials companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
What stands out
- Shareholder Slice Ratio: Share count rose 205% in 3 years, so each share's slice of the company became smaller. Bigger rise in share count than 93% of Industrials companies in United States.
Where $100 of sales goes
Latest year (Dec 2025). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Loss-making or profit too small
Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.
Self-Funding Ratio
—Data incomplete
Cash Locked Ratio
—Data incomplete
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
2/3 · 1/3Sales grew in 2 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 1 of 3.
Less steady than 60% of Industrials companies in United States.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
—Sales fell 98%
Sales fell 98% in 3 years, so extra profit per extra sales cannot be measured.
Asset Productivity Ratio
-98% / -19%In 3 years sales changed by -98% while total assets changed by -19%. Assets grew faster than sales.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
-0.0×Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year.
Lower than 73% of Industrials companies in United States.
Cash Cushion Ratio
−52%Debt, after subtracting cash, equals 52% of its market value (net debt).
Lower than 80% of Industrials companies in United States.
Tangible Assets Ratio
89%Of every $100 the company owns, $89 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
More tangible than 65% of Industrials companies in United States.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
86%Of every $100 of net worth, $86 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.
More tangible than 80% of Industrials companies in United States.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (13)
Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. made a loss over the last year. Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. owes $0.03 for every $1 it owns. Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.
Compared with Industrials companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.
P/E ratio
LossCheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.
P/B ratio
0.04The share price is 0.04 times Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc.'s book value per share, lower than almost all Industrials companies in United States.
Market cap
$3 MThe total market value of all of Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 98% of Industrials companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Nano Cap.
Net worth (book value)
$80 MWhat Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).
Book value per share
$60.24Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $2.34 is 0.0 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
-6.4%Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. lost 6.4% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 72% of Industrials companies in United States.
Owes vs Owns
0.03×Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. owes $0.03 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than almost all Industrials companies in United States.
Dividend yield
NoneCheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Revenue growth
+183%Revenue rose 183% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 71% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
LossCheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.
Profit margin
-283.2%Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. lost $283 for every $100 of revenue.
Interest cover
Not coveredCheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc.'s operating profit did not cover its interest costs in the year to Dec 2025.
Cash vs debt
Net debtCheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. had $2 M more debt than cash (net debt) at Dec 2025.
Questions
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc.: $3 M ÷ $80 M (30 Jun 2026) = 0.0.
What is Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc.'s return on equity?
Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. lost 6.4% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 72% of Industrials companies in United States.
How much does Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. owe compared with what it owns?
Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. owes $0.03 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than almost all Industrials companies in United States.
Does Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. pay a dividend?
No. Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Is Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc.'s revenue growing?
Revenue rose 183% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 71% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.