PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

CRISIL Limited

CRISIL Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 19,777 38.4 10.40 0.10 4,650.60
Sep 2026 19,778 37.3 10.40 0.10 4,650.60
Sep 2026 19,778 37.3 10.40 0.10 4,650.60
Oct 2026 19,946 36.6 9.90 0.10 4,428.60
Oct 2026 19,164 36.6 9.89 0.10 4,423.80

CRISIL Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Jun 2025
Revenue 10,753,900,000.0 10,576,600,000.0 10,815,700,000.0 8,430,200,000.0
Net Profit 2,164,600,000.0 2,332,600,000.0 2,415,000,000.0 1,715,700,000.0
EPS 29.6 31.9 33.0 23.5

CRISIL Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 36,490,100,000.0 32,597,800,000.0 31,395,200,000.0 27,687,200,000.0
Net Profit 7,660,100,000.0 6,840,700,000.0 6,584,400,000.0 5,643,900,000.0
EPS 104.8 93.5 90.1 77.3

CRISIL Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 46,319,400,000.0 39,459,700,000.0 32,973,900,000.0 28,310,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 15,985,000,000.0 13,811,500,000.0 11,081,300,000.0 10,390,200,000.0 —
Total Equity 30,334,400,000.0 25,648,200,000.0 21,892,600,000.0 17,919,800,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

CRISIL Limited owed ₹0.35 for every ₹1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ₹0.37 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.35× 0.35× 0.35× 0.34× 0.37×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

CRISIL Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 29.2%Receivables 14.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 9.8%Intangible assets 21.9%Long-term investments 10.7%Other assets 13.5%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 1.1%Long-term debt 5.3%Payables 3.1%Other liabilities 25.0%Shareholders' equity 65.5%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,352.71,374.21,151.8843.0
Receivables687.4549.8672.4758.8
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)455.1453.5101.7134.9
Intangible assets1,016.6586.7565.8498.6
Long-term investments494.0389.7278.1190.8
Other assets626.1592.1527.6404.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt49.68.716.659.6
Long-term debt247.2241.330.823.9
Payables145.5176.0142.6142.0
Other liabilities1,156.2955.2918.2813.6
Shareholders' equity3,033.42,564.82,189.31,792.0
Net tangible assets2,016.81,978.11,623.51,293.4

CRISIL Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 7,555,800,000.0 7,650,600,000.0 7,803,300,000.0 4,563,400,000.0 —
Investing Activities -2,680,200,000.0 -3,863,000,000.0 -3,267,300,000.0 -616,400,000.0 —
Financing Activities -4,699,400,000.0 -4,418,200,000.0 -4,076,800,000.0 -3,683,200,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.