PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

CP Capital Limited

PosiPenta score
63.23 / 100
▼1.19 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

CP Capital Limited scores highest on Price (87) and lowest on Anchor (25). Its PosiPenta is 63.23 out of 100, better than most similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, CP Capital Limited is Grid #14 of 243 in the Financial Services sector in India, and Grid #218 of 2,389 in India.

Compared with similar companies in the Financial Services sector in India.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
87
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Much better than most similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
69
Are profits rising?
Better than most similar companies
NNitroMomentum
85
How strong is the price trend?
Much better than most similar companies
TTorqueDurability
49
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Around the middle of similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
25
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Weaker than most similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
CP Capital Limited63.238769854925
Starteck Finance Limited51.036768403445
Industrial Investment Trust Limited30.52433194345
IL&FS Investment Managers Limited40.043410395463
Naga Dhunseri Group Limited25.1603166047
Shalibhadra Finance Limited52.985740575258

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio6.46
P/B ratio0.51

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹24.80
Forward EPS—

NNitro

Price160.27
52-week high180.90
52-week low73.51
Fall from 52-week high11.4%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE) (calculated)7.87%
Debt-to-equity0.13

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)-0.26
Market cap₹291 Cr
Promoter holding63.80%
Dividend yield0.00%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is CP Capital Limited's PosiPenta score?

CP Capital Limited's PosiPenta is 63.23 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does CP Capital Limited stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, CP Capital Limited is Grid #14 of 243 in the Financial Services sector in India, and Grid #218 of 2,389 in India.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for CP Capital Limited?

Price (valuation), with a score of 87 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for CP Capital Limited?

Anchor (stability and dividends), with a score of 25 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.

Has CP Capital Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it fell 1.19 points, from 64.42 to 63.23.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.