PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

ConocoPhillips

ConocoPhillips Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,813 16.8 2.33 0.36 12,191.69
Oct 2026 19,813 16.8 2.33 0.36 12,190.44
Oct 2026 19,813 16.8 2.33 0.36 12,190.44
Oct 2026 19,740 17.0 2.36 0.36 12,349.13
Oct 2026 19,947 17.1 2.38 0.36 12,471.68
Oct 2026 19,947 17.0 2.38 0.36 12,471.68
Oct 2026 19,925 17.2 2.39 0.36 12,534.21
Oct 2026 19,731 17.8 2.47 0.36 12,954.14
Oct 2026 19,485 17.8 2.46 0.36 12,975.03
Oct 2026 19,330 18.2 2.53 0.36 13,170.07
Oct 2026 19,359 18.7 2.59 0.36 13,418.43
Oct 2026 19,327 18.9 2.62 0.36 13,514.83
Oct 2026 19,375 18.6 2.60 0.36 13,458.83
Oct 2026 19,284 19.4 2.69 0.36 13,876.69
Oct 2026 19,343 19.2 2.67 0.36 13,771.13
Oct 2026 19,327 19.3 2.68 0.36 13,838.45
Oct 2026 19,348 19.3 2.68 0.36 13,777.78
Oct 2026 19,355 19.3 2.68 0.36 13,746.14

ConocoPhillips Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 19,161,000,000.0 15,761,000,000.0 13,392,000,000.0 15,031,000,000.0
Net Profit 3,931,000,000.0 2,183,000,000.0 1,442,000,000.0 1,726,000,000.0
EPS 3.2 1.8 1.2 1.4

ConocoPhillips Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 58,944,000,000.0 54,745,000,000.0 56,141,000,000.0 78,494,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 7,988,000,000.0 9,245,000,000.0 10,957,000,000.0 18,680,000,000.0 —
EPS 6.4 7.8 9.1 14.6 —

ConocoPhillips Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 121,939,000,000.0 122,780,000,000.0 95,924,000,000.0 93,829,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 57,452,000,000.0 57,984,000,000.0 46,645,000,000.0 45,826,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 64,487,000,000.0 64,796,000,000.0 49,279,000,000.0 48,003,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

ConocoPhillips owed $0.47 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.49 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.47× 0.47× 0.47× 0.49× 0.49×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

ConocoPhillips Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 5.7%Receivables 4.8%Inventory 1.5%Fixed assets (tangible) 76.5%Long-term investments 8.3%Other assets 3.2%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 0.6%Long-term debt 18.0%Payables 5.1%Other liabilities 23.4%Shareholders' equity 52.9%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments6,981.06,114.06,606.09,243.0
Receivables5,813.06,695.05,474.07,088.0
Inventory1,873.01,809.01,398.01,219.0
Fixed assets (tangible)93,239.094,356.070,044.064,866.0
Intangible assets0.00.00.00.0
Long-term investments10,075.09,756.08,987.08,083.0
Other assets3,958.04,050.03,415.03,330.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt714.0743.0783.0133.0
Long-term debt21,929.022,641.017,025.015,190.0
Payables6,218.06,044.05,117.06,163.0
Other liabilities28,591.028,556.023,720.024,340.0
Shareholders' equity64,487.064,796.049,279.048,003.0
Net tangible assets64,487.064,796.049,279.048,003.0

ConocoPhillips Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 19,796,000,000.0 20,124,000,000.0 19,965,000,000.0 28,314,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -8,836,000,000.0 -11,150,000,000.0 -12,000,000,000.0 -8,741,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -10,102,000,000.0 -8,835,000,000.0 -8,661,000,000.0 -18,053,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.