PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

California Nanotechnologies Corp.

California Nanotechnologies Corp. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 16,292 -8.4 6.84 0.44 28.54

California Nanotechnologies Corp. Quarterly Results

Line Item May 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025May 2025
Revenue 917,854.0 899,692.0 392,481.0 716,553.0
Net Profit -449,598.0 -22,367.0 -1,094,650.0 -447,887.0
EPS -0.0 — -0.0 0.0

California Nanotechnologies Corp. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023Feb 2022
Revenue 2,788,642.0 6,224,738.0 3,337,457.0 1,381,934.0 —
Net Profit -1,857,327.0 -158,333.0 381,678.0 79,764.0 —
EPS -0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 —

California Nanotechnologies Corp. Balance Sheet

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023Feb 2022
Total Assets 3,878,676.0 5,501,419.0 2,358,153.0 1,036,646.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,899,894.0 3,185,089.0 2,212,181.0 1,983,795.0 —
Total Equity 1,978,782.0 2,316,330.0 145,972.0 -947,149.0 —

California Nanotechnologies Corp. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Feb 2026

Cash & short-term investments 5.3%Receivables 14.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 76.8%Other assets 3.1%

How it's funded — Feb 2026

Short-term debt 8.4%Long-term debt 25.3%Payables 9.5%Other liabilities 5.8%Shareholders' equity 51.0%
Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments0.20.50.80.2
Receivables0.61.20.40.2
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)3.03.60.40.5
Intangible assets0.00.00.00.0
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets0.10.10.70.1
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.30.30.01.2
Long-term debt1.01.31.00.2
Payables0.40.80.30.2
Other liabilities0.20.80.90.4
Shareholders' equity2.02.30.1-0.9
Net tangible assets2.02.30.1-1.0

California Nanotechnologies Corp. Cash Flow

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023Feb 2022
Operating Activities -382,171.0 2,923,881.0 104,284.0 623,085.0 —
Investing Activities -50,282.0 -2,111,983.0 -14,302.0 -85,805.0 —
Financing Activities 105,790.0 -1,119,405.0 535,329.0 -372,571.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.