PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Columbus McKinnon Corporation

Columbus McKinnon Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 18,853 -1.7 0.34 1.81 1,524.69
Oct 2026 19,043 -1.6 0.32 1.81 1,436.56
Oct 2026 19,069 -1.7 0.32 1.81 1,425.37
Oct 2026 19,149 -1.6 0.31 1.81 1,386.63
Oct 2026 19,157 -1.6 0.31 1.81 1,384.32
Oct 2026 19,201 -1.5 0.30 1.81 1,365.36
Oct 2026 19,155 -1.6 0.31 1.81 1,381.85
Oct 2026 19,339 -1.5 0.29 1.81 1,298.82

Columbus McKinnon Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 531,461,000.0 437,829,000.0 258,655,000.0 261,047,000.0
Net Profit -88,729,000.0 -238,230,000.0 5,998,000.0 4,595,000.0
EPS -2.0 -5.8 0.2 0.2

Columbus McKinnon Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 1,193,451,000.0 963,027,000.0 1,013,540,000.0 936,240,000.0 —
Net Profit -229,535,000.0 -5,138,000.0 46,625,000.0 48,429,000.0 —
EPS -7.4 -0.2 1.6 1.7 —

Columbus McKinnon Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 4,784,703,000.0 1,738,788,000.0 1,825,945,000.0 1,698,455,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 3,336,074,000.0 856,693,000.0 943,882,000.0 864,658,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,448,727,000.0 882,095,000.0 882,063,000.0 833,797,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Columbus McKinnon Corporation owed $0.71 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from $0.51 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.71× 0.70× 0.49× 0.52× 0.51×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Columbus McKinnon Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 2.0%Receivables 7.9%Inventory 12.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 8.5%Intangible assets 63.1%Other assets 5.5%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 3.5%Long-term debt 46.1%Payables 3.5%Other liabilities 16.6%Shareholders' equity 30.3%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments96.653.7114.1133.2
Receivables380.2165.5171.2151.5
Inventory609.0198.6186.1179.4
Fixed assets (tangible)408.5106.2106.494.4
Intangible assets3,018.31,067.41,096.01,007.2
Long-term investments10.210.111.410.4
Other assets261.9137.4140.7122.6
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt165.650.050.040.6
Long-term debt2,205.1397.2467.3431.0
Payables168.993.383.176.7
Other liabilities796.4316.2343.5316.3
Shareholders' equity1,448.6882.1882.1833.8
Net tangible assets-1,569.6-185.3-213.9-173.4

Columbus McKinnon Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities -146,211,000.0 45,612,000.0 67,198,000.0 83,636,000.0 —
Investing Activities -2,457,654,000.0 -19,891,000.0 -133,364,000.0 -13,932,000.0 —
Financing Activities 2,653,414,000.0 -86,747,000.0 48,201,000.0 -49,987,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.