PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.

Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,316 -6.5 3.10 0.01 2,690.35
Oct 2026 19,385 -6.4 3.06 0.01 2,642.86
Oct 2026 19,203 -6.7 3.18 0.01 2,747.22
Oct 2026 19,436 -6.3 3.03 0.01 2,607.50
Oct 2026 19,080 -6.8 3.26 0.01 2,813.20
Oct 2026 18,977 -7.0 3.33 0.01 2,871.99
Oct 2026 19,130 -6.8 3.23 0.01 2,777.88
Oct 2026 19,197 -6.7 3.18 0.01 2,734.50

Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 22,000.0 15,000.0 121,000.0 0.0
Net Profit -73,503,000.0 -78,685,000.0 -81,317,000.0 -67,044,000.0
EPS -0.9 -1.2 -1.2 -1.0

Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 1,545,000.0 7,020,000.0 6,883,000.0 2,357,000.0 —
Net Profit -258,757,000.0 -157,863,000.0 -141,429,000.0 -112,325,000.0 —
EPS -3.9 -2.5 -2.9 -2.4 —

Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 582,983,000.0 792,340,000.0 465,627,000.0 352,735,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 55,818,000.0 45,335,000.0 36,456,000.0 26,531,000.0 —
Total Equity 527,165,000.0 747,005,000.0 429,171,000.0 326,204,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. owed $0.09 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from $0.08 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.09× 0.10× 0.06× 0.08× 0.08×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 89.0%Fixed assets (tangible) 1.3%Intangible assets 4.7%Other assets 4.7%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Other liabilities 9.0%Shareholders' equity 90.4%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments518.6725.3423.6305.0
Receivables2.00.72.60.3
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)7.88.26.67.7
Intangible assets27.227.227.227.2
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets27.430.95.612.5
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt1.61.51.61.4
Long-term debt0.82.40.92.6
Payables1.23.33.53.3
Other liabilities52.338.330.419.2
Shareholders' equity527.2747.0429.2326.2
Net tangible assets500.0719.8402.0299.0

Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -210,945,000.0 -157,778,000.0 -107,291,000.0 -103,732,000.0 —
Investing Activities 209,072,000.0 -290,129,000.0 -105,782,000.0 89,942,000.0 —
Financing Activities 2,388,000.0 441,449,000.0 218,458,000.0 4,076,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.