PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Cipla Limited

Cipla Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 22,082 33.2 3.25 0.02 1,384.10
Sep 2026 22,080 33.2 3.25 0.02 1,384.40
Sep 2026 22,084 33.2 3.25 0.02 1,383.70
Sep 2026 22,084 33.2 3.25 0.02 1,383.70
Sep 2026 22,084 33.2 3.25 0.02 1,383.70
Sep 2026 22,084 33.2 3.25 0.02 1,383.70
Oct 2026 22,005 32.3 3.15 0.02 1,344.00
Oct 2026 21,696 31.2 3.05 0.02 1,301.00

Cipla Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Jun 2025
Revenue 70,770,200,000.0 64,642,600,000.0 69,629,700,000.0 68,370,400,000.0
Net Profit 7,890,500,000.0 5,546,400,000.0 6,758,000,000.0 12,976,200,000.0
EPS 9.8 6.9 8.4 16.1

Cipla Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 277,116,900,000.0 271,454,000,000.0 254,466,300,000.0 224,731,800,000.0
Net Profit 38,792,300,000.0 52,725,200,000.0 41,215,500,000.0 28,019,100,000.0
EPS 48.0 65.3 51.0 34.7

Cipla Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 424,959,800,000.0 373,870,400,000.0 327,178,200,000.0 294,632,800,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 79,757,400,000.0 60,977,900,000.0 59,154,900,000.0 57,497,400,000.0 —
Total Equity 344,319,500,000.0 311,934,500,000.0 267,064,300,000.0 234,077,800,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Cipla Limited owed ₹0.19 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.20 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.19× 0.16× 0.18× 0.20×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Cipla Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 23.6%Receivables 13.2%Inventory 15.5%Fixed assets (tangible) 18.8%Intangible assets 16.1%Other assets 12.5%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Payables 7.6%Other liabilities 10.6%Shareholders' equity 81.2%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments10,028.110,609.37,779.06,263.1
Receivables5,620.15,506.44,770.74,057.0
Inventory6,596.75,642.15,237.95,156.4
Fixed assets (tangible)7,982.86,705.46,171.15,882.6
Intangible assets6,850.54,986.44,713.04,514.0
Long-term investments111.8140.5130.190.9
Other assets5,306.13,797.03,916.03,499.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt140.580.1247.0520.4
Long-term debt117.512.00.00.0
Payables3,229.92,837.52,474.02,534.5
Other liabilities4,487.93,168.23,194.52,694.9
Shareholders' equity34,520.231,289.226,802.323,713.5
Net tangible assets27,581.526,207.121,993.418,893.8

Cipla Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 39,400,200,000.0 50,049,800,000.0 41,339,100,000.0 32,376,500,000.0 —
Investing Activities -23,261,300,000.0 -36,911,400,000.0 -29,880,300,000.0 -23,885,100,000.0 —
Financing Activities -12,336,500,000.0 -12,927,900,000.0 -12,004,300,000.0 -9,582,900,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.