PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Charter Communications, Inc.

Charter Communications, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 17,189 2.8 0.84 4.42 10,512.26
Oct 2026 17,189 2.8 0.84 4.42 10,511.18
Oct 2026 17,189 2.8 0.84 4.42 10,511.18
Oct 2026 17,222 2.8 0.83 4.42 10,365.00
Oct 2026 17,453 2.8 0.83 4.42 10,474.86
Oct 2026 17,409 2.8 0.83 4.42 10,474.86
Oct 2026 17,445 2.8 0.82 4.42 10,325.47
Oct 2026 17,368 2.9 0.84 4.42 10,587.08
Oct 2026 17,216 2.7 0.79 4.42 10,002.68
Oct 2026 17,198 2.7 0.79 4.42 9,811.49
Oct 2026 19,306 2.8 0.82 4.42 10,185.24
Oct 2026 19,344 2.7 0.81 4.42 9,982.78
Oct 2026 19,215 2.9 0.84 4.42 10,444.76
Oct 2026 19,138 2.9 0.84 4.42 10,429.06
Oct 2026 19,162 2.8 0.83 4.42 10,288.53
Oct 2026 19,126 2.9 0.84 4.42 10,432.65
Oct 2026 19,184 2.8 0.82 4.42 10,144.88
Oct 2026 19,078 2.9 0.86 4.42 10,550.06

Charter Communications, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 13,526,000,000.0 13,597,000,000.0 13,601,000,000.0 13,672,000,000.0
Net Profit 1,292,000,000.0 1,163,000,000.0 1,332,000,000.0 1,137,000,000.0
EPS 10.8 9.3 10.5 8.5

Charter Communications, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 54,774,000,000.0 55,085,000,000.0 54,607,000,000.0 54,022,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 4,987,000,000.0 5,083,000,000.0 4,557,000,000.0 5,055,000,000.0 —
EPS 36.9 35.5 30.5 31.3 —

Charter Communications, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 154,213,000,000.0 150,020,000,000.0 147,193,000,000.0 144,523,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 133,694,000,000.0 130,313,000,000.0 132,475,000,000.0 131,974,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 16,054,000,000.0 15,587,000,000.0 11,086,000,000.0 9,119,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Charter Communications, Inc. owed $0.86 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.91 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.86× 0.87× 0.87× 0.90× 0.91×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Charter Communications, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Receivables 2.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 30.1%Intangible assets 63.3%Other assets 3.9%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 1.1%Long-term debt 61.9%Payables 0.7%Other liabilities 23.0%Shareholders' equity 13.3%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments477.0459.0709.0645.0
Receivables3,680.03,097.02,965.02,921.0
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)46,444.042,913.039,520.036,039.0
Intangible assets97,621.098,111.098,809.099,698.0
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets5,991.05,440.05,190.05,220.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt1,668.02,557.02,425.01,510.0
Long-term debt95,453.093,206.095,777.096,093.0
Payables1,034.0880.0931.0952.0
Other liabilities35,539.033,670.033,342.033,419.0
Shareholders' equity20,519.019,707.014,718.012,549.0
Net tangible assets-81,567.0-82,524.0-87,723.0-90,579.0

Charter Communications, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 16,077,000,000.0 14,430,000,000.0 14,433,000,000.0 14,925,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -11,620,000,000.0 -10,654,000,000.0 -11,127,000,000.0 -9,114,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -4,365,000,000.0 -3,979,000,000.0 -3,242,000,000.0 -5,767,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.