PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.

C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 15,919 27.2 9.74 1.21 13,742.62
Oct 2026 16,064 26.7 9.57 1.21 13,379.74
Oct 2026 16,774 26.3 9.44 1.21 13,139.39
Oct 2026 16,688 26.6 9.54 1.21 13,240.43
Oct 2026 16,434 27.1 9.85 1.21 13,657.30
Oct 2026 16,686 26.6 9.55 1.21 13,211.79
Oct 2026 16,723 26.5 9.50 1.21 13,165.26
Oct 2026 16,623 26.8 9.62 1.21 13,328.34
Oct 2026 16,601 26.9 9.65 1.21 13,331.36
Oct 2026 16,521 27.2 9.74 1.21 13,432.76
Oct 2026 16,637 26.9 9.56 1.21 13,380.40

C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue — 4,012,934,000.0 3,912,634,000.0 4,136,846,000.0
Net Profit — 147,233,000.0 136,321,000.0 162,987,000.0
EPS 1.6 1.2 1.1 1.4

C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 16,232,763,000.0 17,724,956,000.0 17,596,443,000.0 24,696,625,000.0
Net Profit 587,081,000.0 465,690,000.0 325,129,000.0 940,524,000.0
EPS 4.9 3.9 2.7 7.5

C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 5,058,381,000.0 5,297,926,000.0 5,225,280,000.0 5,954,564,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 3,212,734,000.0 3,575,875,000.0 3,806,583,000.0 4,601,142,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,845,647,000.0 1,722,051,000.0 1,418,697,000.0 1,353,422,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. owed $0.67 for every $1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from $0.77 in Dec 2022.

PeriodMar 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.67× 0.64× 0.67× 0.73× 0.77×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 3.2%Receivables 49.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 7.8%Intangible assets 31.0%Other assets 8.3%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 1.4%Long-term debt 21.5%Payables 23.9%Other liabilities 16.6%Shareholders' equity 36.5%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments160.9145.8145.5217.5
Receivables2,517.32,584.02,571.93,249.3
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)394.7471.3498.6531.6
Intangible assets1,566.41,559.31,619.81,623.6
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets419.1537.6389.5332.5
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt72.2455.8160.01,053.7
Long-term debt1,089.4921.91,420.5920.0
Payables1,210.31,178.31,304.01,467.0
Other liabilities840.81,019.9922.11,160.4
Shareholders' equity1,845.61,722.11,418.71,353.4
Net tangible assets279.2162.8-201.1-270.2

C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 914,519,000.0 509,084,000.0 731,946,000.0 1,650,171,000.0 —
Investing Activities -54,670,000.0 -74,288,000.0 -82,787,000.0 -64,918,000.0 —
Financing Activities -862,748,000.0 -416,099,000.0 -717,833,000.0 -1,619,546,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.