PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Century Plyboards (India) Limited

Century Plyboards (India) Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 22,112 51.7 5.78 0.67 679.05
Sep 2026 22,112 51.7 5.78 0.67 679.05
Sep 2026 22,112 51.8 5.78 0.67 679.05
Oct 2026 22,042 50.8 5.67 0.67 666.45
Oct 2026 21,107 50.9 5.67 0.67 665.70

Century Plyboards (India) Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 15,613,845,000.0 14,922,065,000.0 13,500,804,000.0 13,855,331,000.0
Net Profit 803,013,000.0 780,756,000.0 638,682,000.0 688,954,000.0
EPS 3.6 3.5 2.9 3.1

Century Plyboards (India) Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 53,752,767,000.0 45,079,228,000.0 38,626,939,000.0 36,321,512,000.0
Net Profit 2,626,954,000.0 1,853,199,000.0 3,263,900,000.0 3,762,219,000.0
EPS 11.8 8.3 14.7 16.9

Century Plyboards (India) Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 51,035,327,000.0 45,928,342,000.0 35,565,420,000.0 27,162,616,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 24,734,922,000.0 22,135,164,000.0 13,499,467,000.0 8,127,166,000.0 —
Total Equity 26,098,937,000.0 23,651,156,000.0 22,116,865,000.0 19,072,462,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Century Plyboards (India) Limited owed ₹0.48 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ₹0.30 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.48× 0.48× 0.38× 0.30×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Century Plyboards (India) Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 1.5%Receivables 12.1%Inventory 21.3%Fixed assets (tangible) 59.2%Long-term investments 0.6%Other assets 5.1%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 23.6%Long-term debt 8.4%Payables 7.9%Other liabilities 8.6%Shareholders' equity 51.5%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments74.670.567.0260.2
Receivables617.6500.0416.8390.3
Inventory1,087.1986.6645.6529.0
Fixed assets (tangible)3,020.22,789.62,225.21,400.2
Intangible assets11.71.91.71.7
Long-term investments31.65.22.80.1
Other assets260.7239.1197.5134.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt1,203.41,045.5561.2311.5
Long-term debt426.7428.2157.01.9
Payables405.4357.2285.6274.9
Other liabilities438.0382.6346.2224.4
Shareholders' equity2,630.02,379.32,206.61,903.5
Net tangible assets2,598.22,363.22,210.01,905.5

Century Plyboards (India) Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 4,570,399,000.0 -27,328,000.0 2,516,841,000.0 4,378,678,000.0 —
Investing Activities -4,249,023,000.0 -6,780,740,000.0 -5,781,262,000.0 -4,795,930,000.0 —
Financing Activities -221,411,000.0 6,602,778,000.0 3,530,050,000.0 388,396,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.