PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc

PosiPenta score
53.10 / 100
▲0.62 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc scores highest on Nitro (96) and lowest on Price (0). Its PosiPenta is 53.10 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc is Grid #55 of 149 in the Communication Services sector in United States, and Grid #1,509 of 4,000 in United States.

Compared with similar companies in the Communication Services sector in United States.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
0
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Much weaker than most similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
38
Are profits rising?
Weaker than most similar companies
NNitroMomentum
96
How strong is the price trend?
Much better than most similar companies
TTorqueDurability
88
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Much better than most similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
43
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Around the middle of similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc53.10038968843
WEBTOON Entertainment Inc.42.633441375249
Upwork Inc.51.626358306147
Yelp Inc.61.266665507056
Anterix Inc.56.783050758446
USA TODAY Co., Inc.41.54862751944

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio-10.52
P/B ratio-0.36

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹-21.78
Forward EPS₹-13.26

NNitro

Price229.21
52-week high233.00
52-week low131.65
Fall from 52-week high1.6%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE)—
Debt-to-equity-1.90

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)2.02
Market cap₹11,668 Cr
Insider holding16.45%
Dividend yield0.00%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc's PosiPenta score?

Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc's PosiPenta is 53.10 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc is Grid #55 of 149 in the Communication Services sector in United States, and Grid #1,509 of 4,000 in United States.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc?

Nitro (momentum), with a score of 96 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc?

Price (valuation), with a score of 0 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.

Has Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc's PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it rose 0.62 points, from 52.48 to 53.10.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.