Cryo-Cell International, Inc.
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Cryo-Cell International, Inc.'s yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Healthcare companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
What stands out
- Cash Cushion Ratio: Debt, after subtracting cash, equals 23% of its market value (net debt). Lower than 86% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Where $100 of sales goes
Latest year (Nov 2025). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Loss-making or profit too small
Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.
Self-Funding Ratio
1.8×Over the last 3 years its own operating cash covered its investment spending (capex) 1.8 times.
Higher than 73% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Cash Locked Ratio
$14For every $100 of sales, $14 is tied up in day-to-day operations (money owed by customers + stock − money owed to suppliers), against $16 tied up three years earlier.
Less money tied up than 71% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
2/3 · 1/3Sales grew in 2 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 1 of 3.
Steadier than 50% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
—Sales barely changed
Sales changed by +4% in 3 years, too little to measure extra profit per extra sales.
Asset Productivity Ratio
+4% / -5%In 3 years sales changed by +4% while total assets changed by -5%. Sales grew faster than assets.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
2.2×Debt due within a year is covered 2.2 times by its yearly operating cash.
Higher than 74% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Cash Cushion Ratio
−23%Debt, after subtracting cash, equals 23% of its market value (net debt).
Lower than 86% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Tangible Assets Ratio
95%Of every $100 the company owns, $95 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
More tangible than 74% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
—Data incomplete
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (11)
Cryo-Cell International, Inc. made a loss over the last year. Cryo-Cell International, Inc. owes $1.29 for every $1 it owns. Cryo-Cell International, Inc. made a loss in the year to Nov 2025, after a profit the year before.
Compared with Healthcare companies in United States · latest annual results Nov 2025.
P/E ratio
LossCryo-Cell International, Inc. made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.
P/B ratio
-2.04Cryo-Cell International, Inc.'s book value is negative (it owes more than it owns), so P/B is not meaningful.
Market cap
$36 MThe total market value of all of Cryo-Cell International, Inc.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 78% of Healthcare companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Micro Cap.
Net worth (book value)
NegativeCryo-Cell International, Inc.'s net worth is negative ($18 M below zero, balance sheet 31 May 2026): it owes more than it owns, so book value per share and P/B are not meaningful.
Owes vs Owns
1.29×Cryo-Cell International, Inc. owes $1.29 for every $1 it owns, so it owes more than it owns, higher than 92% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Dividend yield
NoneCryo-Cell International, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Revenue growth
-1%Revenue fell 1% in the year to Nov 2025, and grew 1% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
LossCryo-Cell International, Inc. made a loss in the year to Nov 2025, after a profit the year before.
Profit margin
-7.7%Cryo-Cell International, Inc. lost $8 for every $100 of revenue.
Interest cover
2.3×Cryo-Cell International, Inc.'s operating profit covered its interest costs 2.3 times in the year to Nov 2025.
Cash vs debt
Net debtCryo-Cell International, Inc. had $8 M more debt than cash (net debt) at Nov 2025.
Questions
How much does Cryo-Cell International, Inc. owe compared with what it owns?
Cryo-Cell International, Inc. owes $1.29 for every $1 it owns, so it owes more than it owns, higher than 92% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Does Cryo-Cell International, Inc. pay a dividend?
No. Cryo-Cell International, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Is Cryo-Cell International, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Revenue fell 1% in the year to Nov 2025, and grew 1% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.