PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiFunda · Fundamentals

Boxabl Inc.

PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI

PositoAI's own ratios from Boxabl Inc.'s yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Consumer Cyclical companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.

What stands out

  • Cash Locked Ratio: For every $100 of sales, $1,193 is tied up in day-to-day operations (money owed by customers + stock − money owed to suppliers), against $64 tied up three years earlier. More money tied up than almost all Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
  • Debt Due Cover Ratio: Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year. Lower than 96% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
  • Self-Funding Ratio: Over the last 3 years operating cash was negative while the company kept spending on investment (capex). Lower than 95% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Cash quality

Profit Cash Ratio

—

Loss-making or profit too small

Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.

Self-Funding Ratio

-8.1×

Over the last 3 years operating cash was negative while the company kept spending on investment (capex).

Lower than 95% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Cash Locked Ratio

$1,193

For every $100 of sales, $1,193 is tied up in day-to-day operations (money owed by customers + stock − money owed to suppliers), against $64 tied up three years earlier.

More money tied up than almost all Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Growth quality

Steadiness Ratio

1/3 · 1/3

Sales grew in 1 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 1 of 3.

Less steady than 74% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Growth Efficiency Ratio

—

Sales fell 86%

Sales fell 86% in 3 years, so extra profit per extra sales cannot be measured.

Asset Productivity Ratio

-86% / -37%

In 3 years sales changed by -86% while total assets changed by -37%. Assets grew faster than sales.

Balance-sheet strength

Debt Due Cover Ratio

-13.4×

Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year.

Lower than 96% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Cash Cushion Ratio

+3%

Cash, after subtracting all debt, equals 3% of its market value (net cash).

Higher than 87% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Tangible Assets Ratio

98%

Of every $100 the company owns, $98 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.

More tangible than 82% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Tangible Net Worth Ratio

97%

Of every $100 of net worth, $97 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.

More tangible than 87% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Shareholders

Shareholder Slice Ratio

0%

Share count was unchanged over the last 3 years.

Standard fundamentals

P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (12)

Boxabl Inc. made a loss over the last year. Boxabl Inc. owes $0.26 for every $1 it owns. Boxabl Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.

Compared with Consumer Cyclical companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.

P/E ratio

Loss

Boxabl Inc. made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.

P/B ratio

19.03

The share price is 19.03 times Boxabl Inc.'s book value per share, higher than 96% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Market cap

$725 M

The total market value of all of Boxabl Inc.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 58% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Mini Cap.

Net worth (book value)

$38 M

What Boxabl Inc. would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).

Book value per share

$0.16

Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $3.00 is 19.0 times this, which is the P/B above.

Return on equity (ROE)

-66.5%

Boxabl Inc. lost 66.5% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 91% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Owes vs Owns

0.26×

Boxabl Inc. owes $0.26 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 92% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Dividend yield

None

Boxabl Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.

Revenue growth

-55%

Revenue fell 55% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 48% a year on average over 3 years.

Profit growth

Loss

Boxabl Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.

Profit margin

-3801.1%

Boxabl Inc. lost $3801 for every $100 of revenue.

Cash vs debt

Net cash

Boxabl Inc. held $22 M more cash than debt (net cash) at Dec 2025.

Questions

How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?

P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Boxabl Inc.: $725 M ÷ $38 M (30 Jun 2026) = 19.0.

What is Boxabl Inc.'s return on equity?

Boxabl Inc. lost 66.5% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 91% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

How much does Boxabl Inc. owe compared with what it owns?

Boxabl Inc. owes $0.26 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 92% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.

Does Boxabl Inc. pay a dividend?

No. Boxabl Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.

Is Boxabl Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue fell 55% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 48% a year on average over 3 years.

Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.