PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Bosch Limited

Bosch Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 20,209 58.7 9.34 0.01 47,020.00
Sep 2026 20,209 58.7 9.34 0.01 47,020.00
Sep 2026 20,209 58.7 9.34 0.01 47,020.00
Oct 2026 20,482 56.8 9.04 0.01 45,480.00
Oct 2026 20,075 54.3 8.65 0.01 43,545.00

Bosch Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 58,419,000,000.0 55,657,000,000.0 48,856,000,000.0 47,948,000,000.0
Net Profit 7,061,000,000.0 5,700,000,000.0 5,326,000,000.0 5,545,000,000.0
EPS 239.4 193.2 180.6 188.0

Bosch Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 195,947,000,000.0 176,820,000,000.0 163,789,000,000.0 146,118,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 27,732,000,000.0 20,152,000,000.0 24,913,000,000.0 14,255,000,000.0 —
EPS 940.3 683.2 844.7 483.3 —

Bosch Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 216,797,000,000.0 202,411,000,000.0 173,485,000,000.0 162,523,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 68,345,000,000.0 64,278,000,000.0 52,916,000,000.0 52,472,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 148,452,000,000.0 138,133,000,000.0 120,569,000,000.0 110,051,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Bosch Limited owed ₹0.32 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.32 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.32× 0.32× 0.31× 0.32×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Bosch Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 29.2%Receivables 12.7%Inventory 9.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 6.9%Other assets 41.2%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Long-term debt 0.5%Payables 15.8%Other liabilities 15.1%Shareholders' equity 68.5%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments6,325.84,655.43,385.52,746.6
Receivables2,757.12,340.42,176.51,901.3
Inventory2,124.21,942.31,893.41,902.9
Fixed assets (tangible)1,493.11,424.11,339.81,575.8
Intangible assets0.00.00.00.0
Long-term investments38.835.633.432.3
Other assets8,940.79,843.38,519.98,093.4
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt9.320.317.816.1
Long-term debt109.598.021.537.1
Payables3,434.52,955.32,567.62,725.3
Other liabilities3,281.23,354.22,684.72,468.7
Shareholders' equity14,845.213,813.312,056.911,005.1
Net tangible assets14,845.213,813.312,056.911,005.1

Bosch Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 21,753,000,000.0 23,734,000,000.0 12,584,000,000.0 12,137,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -5,844,000,000.0 -19,588,000,000.0 2,829,000,000.0 2,617,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -15,501,000,000.0 -5,291,000,000.0 -14,516,000,000.0 -12,394,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.