BN Agrochem Limited
Promoter holding in BN Agrochem Limited was 5.93% in Jun 2026.
By quarter
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Jun '26 | 5.93% | 94.07% |
Compared with similar companies
Promoter holding in BN Agrochem Limited is lower than 99% of companies in the Consumer Defensive sector in India.
| Company | Promoters |
|---|---|
| BN Agrochem Limited | 5.93% |
| Uttam Sugar Mills Limited | 74.71% |
| Chaman Lal Setia Exports Ltd. | 74.05% |
| Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited | 39.44% |
| HMA Agro Industries Limited | 75.00% |
| Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited | 49.87% |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, latest quarter on record.
Questions
What is BN Agrochem Limited's promoter holding?
Promoters held 5.93% of BN Agrochem Limited as of 30 Jun 2026, and the public held 94.07%.
Are any promoter shares of BN Agrochem Limited pledged?
No promoter shares are recorded as pledged.
How does BN Agrochem Limited's promoter holding compare with similar companies?
Promoter holding in BN Agrochem Limited is lower than 99% of companies in the Consumer Defensive sector in India. A higher or lower promoter holding is not good or bad by itself.
From the company's quarterly shareholding filings. "Public" includes institutions (foreign and domestic) and individual investors; a split by investor type is planned. ▲/▼ shows the change from the previous quarter, in percentage points. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.