BlackLine, Inc.
BlackLine, Inc. scores highest on Earnings (73) and lowest on Price (28). Its PosiPenta is 46.51 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, BlackLine, Inc. is Grid #329 of 564 in the Technology sector in United States, and Grid #2,274 of 3,999 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Technology sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackLine, Inc. | 46.51 | 28 | 73 | 38 | 34 | 60 |
| EVERTEC, Inc. | 64.90 | 61 | 71 | 89 | 42 | 62 |
| C3.ai, Inc. | 37.75 | 29 | 25 | 53 | 40 | 42 |
| Infleqtion, Inc. | 39.27 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 78 | 51 |
| SoundHound AI, Inc. | 31.10 | 20 | 34 | 15 | 54 | 33 |
| Marqeta, Inc. | 57.75 | 30 | 69 | 76 | 67 | 47 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 52.28 |
| P/B ratio | 5.48 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹53.99 |
| Forward EPS | ₹261.69 |
NNitro
| Price | 2822.51 |
| 52-week high | 5642.17 |
| 52-week low | 2339.46 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 50.0% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | 7.03% |
| Debt-to-equity | 2.03 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 0.74 |
| Market cap | ₹16,405 Cr |
| Insider holding | 9.46% |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is BlackLine, Inc.'s PosiPenta score?
BlackLine, Inc.'s PosiPenta is 46.51 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does BlackLine, Inc. stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, BlackLine, Inc. is Grid #329 of 564 in the Technology sector in United States, and Grid #2,274 of 3,999 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for BlackLine, Inc.?
Earnings (growth), with a score of 73 out of 100: better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for BlackLine, Inc.?
Price (valuation), with a score of 28 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.
Has BlackLine, Inc.'s PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 11.83 points, from 34.68 to 46.51.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.