PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 22,404 43.6 5.10 0.15 211.52
Sep 2026 22,404 43.6 5.10 0.15 211.52
Sep 2026 22,404 43.6 5.10 0.15 211.52
Oct 2026 22,046 44.0 5.14 0.15 213.03
Oct 2026 21,546 42.4 4.96 0.15 205.41

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 5,487,460,000.0 4,858,600,000.0 5,333,230,000.0 5,514,170,000.0
Net Profit 387,620,000.0 354,050,000.0 380,900,000.0 365,080,000.0
EPS 1.3 1.1 1.2 1.2

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 20,009,830,000.0 18,193,860,000.0 15,891,160,000.0 13,257,520,000.0 —
Net Profit 1,408,810,000.0 1,432,330,000.0 1,403,610,000.0 900,740,000.0 —
EPS 4.6 4.8 4.8 3.1 —

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 16,873,370,000.0 15,658,570,000.0 11,002,850,000.0 8,313,530,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 4,163,860,000.0 4,000,770,000.0 4,374,020,000.0 2,870,350,000.0 —
Total Equity 12,709,510,000.0 11,657,800,000.0 6,628,830,000.0 5,443,180,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited owed ₹0.25 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.35 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.25× 0.26× 0.40× 0.35×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 10.8%Receivables 10.2%Inventory 7.5%Fixed assets (tangible) 61.6%Other assets 9.2%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 3.0%Long-term debt 4.8%Payables 7.0%Other liabilities 9.9%Shareholders' equity 75.3%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments182.0244.585.375.5
Receivables171.6135.0133.190.3
Inventory126.8137.1103.781.4
Fixed assets (tangible)1,040.0912.7673.6492.5
Intangible assets8.410.40.50.5
Long-term investments3.83.83.73.6
Other assets154.7122.4100.387.4
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt51.070.575.626.7
Long-term debt80.260.9149.094.0
Payables118.0105.4106.777.5
Other liabilities167.1163.4106.188.9
Shareholders' equity1,271.01,165.8662.9544.3
Net tangible assets1,262.51,155.4662.4543.8

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 2,177,950,000.0 1,614,760,000.0 1,534,130,000.0 1,640,580,000.0 —
Investing Activities -2,130,790,000.0 -3,313,890,000.0 -2,235,360,000.0 -1,509,730,000.0 —
Financing Activities -537,740,000.0 2,484,170,000.0 687,640,000.0 -365,750,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.