PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiFunda · Fundamentals

Autoline Industries Limited

PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI

PositoAI's own ratios from Autoline Industries Limited's yearly results (2023–2026), compared with Consumer Cyclical companies in India. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.

What stands out

  • Shareholder Slice Ratio: Share count rose 16% in 3 years, so each share's slice of the company became smaller. Bigger rise in share count than 90% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.
  • Cash Cushion Ratio: Debt, after subtracting cash, equals 90% of its market value (net debt). Lower than 89% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.
  • Steadiness Ratio: Sales and profit both grew in each of the last 3 years. Steadier than 88% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Where ₹100 of sales goes

₹93Operating costs₹4.9Interest₹4.7Net profit

Latest year (Mar 2026). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.

Cash quality

Profit Cash Ratio

₹119

Over the last 3 years, every ₹100 of reported profit came with ₹119 of operating cash.

Higher than 51% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Self-Funding Ratio

0.3×

Over the last 3 years its own operating cash paid for 26% of its investment spending (capex); the rest came from other sources such as borrowing, cash reserves or new shares.

Lower than 81% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Cash Locked Ratio

₹21

For every ₹100 of sales, ₹21 is tied up in day-to-day operations (money owed by customers + stock − money owed to suppliers), against ₹21 tied up three years earlier.

More money tied up than 55% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Growth quality

Steadiness Ratio

3/3 · 3/3

Sales and profit both grew in each of the last 3 years.

Steadier than 88% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Growth Efficiency Ratio

₹11

Sales grew 45% in 3 years; of every extra ₹100 of sales, ₹11 became extra profit.

Higher than 65% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Asset Productivity Ratio

+45% / +70%

In 3 years sales changed by +45% while total assets changed by +70%. Assets grew faster than sales.

Balance-sheet strength

Debt Due Cover Ratio

0.1×

Debt due within a year is covered 0.1 times by its yearly operating cash.

Lower than 81% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Cash Cushion Ratio

−90%

Debt, after subtracting cash, equals 90% of its market value (net debt).

Lower than 89% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Tangible Assets Ratio

97%

Of every ₹100 the company owns, ₹97 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.

Less tangible than 75% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Tangible Net Worth Ratio

88%

Of every ₹100 of net worth, ₹88 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.

Less tangible than 81% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Shareholders

Shareholder Slice Ratio

+16%

Share count rose 16% in 3 years, so each share's slice of the company became smaller.

Bigger rise in share count than 90% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Standard fundamentals

P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (14)

Autoline Industries Limited owes ₹0.74 for every ₹1 it owns. Net profit rose 116% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 51% a year on average over 3 years.

Compared with Consumer Cyclical companies in India · latest annual results Mar 2026.

P/E ratio

8.8

Investors pay ₹8.8 for every ₹1 of Autoline Industries Limited's yearly profit, lower than 90% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

P/B ratio

1.78

The share price is 1.78 times Autoline Industries Limited's book value per share, lower than 64% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Market cap

₹350 Cr

The total market value of all of Autoline Industries Limited's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 73% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India. PosiCap size class: Micro Cap.

Net worth (book value)

₹197 Cr

What Autoline Industries Limited would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (31 Mar 2026).

Book value per share

₹43.44

Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of ₹77.12 is 1.8 times this, which is the P/B above.

Return on equity (ROE)

20.2%

Autoline Industries Limited earned 20.2% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 81% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Owes vs Owns

0.74×

Autoline Industries Limited owes ₹0.74 for every ₹1 it owns (moderate), higher than 91% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Dividend yield

None

Autoline Industries Limited does not currently pay a dividend.

Revenue growth

+25%

Revenue rose 25% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 13% a year on average over 3 years.

Profit growth

+116%

Net profit rose 116% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 51% a year on average over 3 years.

Profit margin

4.7%

Autoline Industries Limited keeps ₹5 of every ₹100 of revenue as net profit.

Cash quality

0.2×

Cash from Autoline Industries Limited's business was 0.2× its reported profit in the year to Mar 2026 — less cash came in than the profit reported.

Interest cover

1.4×

Autoline Industries Limited's operating profit covered its interest costs 1.4 times in the year to Mar 2026.

Cash vs debt

Net debt

Autoline Industries Limited had ₹316 Cr more debt than cash (net debt) at Mar 2026.

Questions

What is Autoline Industries Limited's P/E ratio?

Investors pay ₹8.8 for every ₹1 of Autoline Industries Limited's yearly profit, lower than 90% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?

P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Autoline Industries Limited: ₹350 Cr ÷ ₹197 Cr (31 Mar 2026) = 1.8.

What is Autoline Industries Limited's return on equity?

Autoline Industries Limited earned 20.2% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 81% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

How much does Autoline Industries Limited owe compared with what it owns?

Autoline Industries Limited owes ₹0.74 for every ₹1 it owns (moderate), higher than 91% of Consumer Cyclical companies in India.

Does Autoline Industries Limited pay a dividend?

No. Autoline Industries Limited does not currently pay a dividend.

Is Autoline Industries Limited's revenue growing?

Revenue rose 25% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 13% a year on average over 3 years.

Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.