PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

ASML Holding N.V.

PosiPenta score
59.29 / 100
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

ASML Holding N.V. scores highest on Torque (84) and lowest on Price (11). Its PosiPenta is 59.29 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, ASML Holding N.V. is Grid #4 of 13 in Netherlands.

Compared with similar companies in the Technology sector in Netherlands.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
11
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Much weaker than most similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
78
Are profits rising?
Better than most similar companies
NNitroMomentum
77
How strong is the price trend?
Better than most similar companies
TTorqueDurability
84
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Much better than most similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
47
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Around the middle of similar companies
Details

PPrice

P/E ratio42.23
P/B ratio26.09

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹3733.70
Forward EPS₹5969.80

NNitro

Price157673.75
52-week high185831.30
52-week low87760.19
Fall from 52-week high15.2%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE)65.64%
Debt-to-equity0.09

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)1.30
Market cap₹60,77,025 Cr
Insider holding0.01%
Dividend yield0.51%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is ASML Holding N.V.'s PosiPenta score?

ASML Holding N.V.'s PosiPenta is 59.29 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does ASML Holding N.V. stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, ASML Holding N.V. is Grid #4 of 13 in Netherlands.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for ASML Holding N.V.?

Torque (durability), with a score of 84 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for ASML Holding N.V.?

Price (valuation), with a score of 11 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.