PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Asian Energy Services Limited

Asian Energy Services Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 22,698 37.7 4.66 0.32 474.15
Sep 2026 22,698 37.7 4.66 0.32 474.15
Sep 2026 22,698 37.7 4.66 0.32 474.15
Oct 2026 22,044 37.0 4.59 0.32 466.75
Oct 2026 21,538 35.7 4.43 0.32 450.10

Asian Energy Services Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 2,711,853,000.0 3,382,329,000.0 2,354,497,000.0 1,019,979,000.0
Net Profit 119,606,000.0 319,582,000.0 174,469,000.0 -38,027,000.0
EPS 2.5 7.1 3.9 -0.9

Asian Energy Services Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 7,879,181,000.0 4,640,275,000.0 3,045,598,000.0 1,089,525,000.0 —
Net Profit 511,571,000.0 421,231,000.0 254,673,000.0 -443,570,000.0 —
EPS 11.4 9.8 6.6 -11.8 —

Asian Energy Services Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 9,184,118,000.0 5,924,567,000.0 3,844,502,000.0 2,967,188,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 4,234,356,000.0 1,936,431,000.0 1,064,690,000.0 972,454,000.0 —
Total Equity 4,941,530,000.0 3,986,720,000.0 2,778,801,000.0 1,994,525,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Asian Energy Services Limited owed ₹0.46 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ₹0.33 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.46× 0.33× 0.28× 0.33×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Asian Energy Services Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 11.8%Receivables 37.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 17.5%Long-term investments 1.3%Other assets 31.5%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 9.4%Long-term debt 7.9%Payables 25.0%Other liabilities 3.9%Shareholders' equity 53.9%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments108.738.312.030.4
Receivables347.7224.4135.9106.7
Inventory0.30.20.30.0
Fixed assets (tangible)160.3118.0112.995.7
Intangible assets0.30.20.20.1
Long-term investments11.98.42.20.6
Other assets289.0203.0120.963.2
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt85.917.420.316.5
Long-term debt72.26.30.92.6
Payables229.6142.472.844.1
Other liabilities35.727.512.434.0
Shareholders' equity495.0398.8278.0199.5
Net tangible assets493.8398.4277.6199.4

Asian Energy Services Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 529,852,000.0 -330,765,000.0 -441,045,000.0 -26,414,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,594,932,000.0 -332,532,000.0 -123,898,000.0 -191,754,000.0 —
Financing Activities 1,236,126,000.0 781,844,000.0 490,894,000.0 99,455,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.