Arvind SmartSpaces Limited
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's yearly results (2023–2026), compared with Real Estate companies in India. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
What stands out
- Debt Due Cover Ratio: Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year. Lower than 87% of Real Estate companies in India.
Where ₹100 of sales goes
Latest year (Mar 2026). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
₹-90Over the last 3 years, every ₹100 of reported profit came with ₹-90 of operating cash.
Lower than 80% of Real Estate companies in India.
Self-Funding Ratio
-2.9×Over the last 3 years operating cash was negative while the company kept spending on investment (capex).
Lower than 73% of Real Estate companies in India.
Cash Locked Ratio
₹357For every ₹100 of sales, ₹357 is tied up in day-to-day operations (money owed by customers + stock − money owed to suppliers), against ₹358 tied up three years earlier.
More money tied up than 71% of Real Estate companies in India.
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
2/3 · 2/3Sales grew in 2 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 2 of 3.
Steadier than 54% of Real Estate companies in India.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
₹23Sales grew 128% in 3 years; of every extra ₹100 of sales, ₹23 became extra profit.
Higher than 58% of Real Estate companies in India.
Asset Productivity Ratio
+128% / +138%In 3 years sales changed by +128% while total assets changed by +138%. Assets grew faster than sales.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
-2.1×Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year.
Lower than 87% of Real Estate companies in India.
Cash Cushion Ratio
−12%Debt, after subtracting cash, equals 12% of its market value (net debt).
Higher than 60% of Real Estate companies in India.
Tangible Assets Ratio
100%Of every ₹100 the company owns, ₹100 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
More tangible than 69% of Real Estate companies in India.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
100%Of every ₹100 of net worth, ₹100 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.
More tangible than 64% of Real Estate companies in India.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (14)
Arvind SmartSpaces Limited owes ₹0.75 for every ₹1 it owns. Net profit fell 13% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 56% a year on average over 3 years.
Compared with Real Estate companies in India · latest annual results Mar 2026.
P/E ratio
13.9Investors pay ₹13.9 for every ₹1 of Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's yearly profit, lower than 67% of Real Estate companies in India.
P/B ratio
4.01The share price is 4.01 times Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's book value per share, higher than 78% of Real Estate companies in India.
Market cap
₹2,600 CrThe total market value of all of Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), larger than 61% of Real Estate companies in India. PosiCap size class: Mini Cap.
Net worth (book value)
₹649 CrWhat Arvind SmartSpaces Limited would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (31 Mar 2026).
Book value per share
₹141.54Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of ₹566.95 is 4.0 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
27.5%Arvind SmartSpaces Limited earned 27.5% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 90% of Real Estate companies in India.
Owes vs Owns
0.75×Arvind SmartSpaces Limited owes ₹0.75 for every ₹1 it owns (moderate), higher than 70% of Real Estate companies in India.
Dividend yield
0.38%Arvind SmartSpaces Limited pays 0.38% of its share price as dividends a year, lower than 64% of dividend-paying Real Estate companies in India.
Revenue growth
-21%Revenue fell 21% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 32% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
-13%Net profit fell 13% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 56% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit margin
17.2%Arvind SmartSpaces Limited keeps ₹17 of every ₹100 of revenue as net profit.
Cash quality
-1.8×Cash from Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's business was -1.8× its reported profit in the year to Mar 2026 — the business used cash even though it reported a profit.
Interest cover
4.9×Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's operating profit covered its interest costs 4.9 times in the year to Mar 2026.
Cash vs debt
Net debtArvind SmartSpaces Limited had ₹301 Cr more debt than cash (net debt) at Mar 2026.
Questions
What is Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's P/E ratio?
Investors pay ₹13.9 for every ₹1 of Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's yearly profit, lower than 67% of Real Estate companies in India.
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Arvind SmartSpaces Limited: ₹2,600 Cr ÷ ₹649 Cr (31 Mar 2026) = 4.0.
What is Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's return on equity?
Arvind SmartSpaces Limited earned 27.5% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 90% of Real Estate companies in India.
How much does Arvind SmartSpaces Limited owe compared with what it owns?
Arvind SmartSpaces Limited owes ₹0.75 for every ₹1 it owns (moderate), higher than 70% of Real Estate companies in India.
Does Arvind SmartSpaces Limited pay a dividend?
Yes. Arvind SmartSpaces Limited pays 0.38% of its share price as dividends a year, lower than 64% of dividend-paying Real Estate companies in India.
Is Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's revenue growing?
Revenue fell 21% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 32% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.