Apollo Micro Systems Limited
Apollo Micro Systems Limited scores highest on Nitro (93) and lowest on Price (6). Its PosiPenta is 45.89 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Apollo Micro Systems Limited is Grid #291 of 450 in the Industrials sector in India, and Grid #1,436 of 2,328 in India.
Compared with similar companies in the Industrials sector in India.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Micro Systems Limited | 45.89 | 6 | 55 | 93 | 35 | 39 |
| Triveni Turbine Limited | 47.93 | 18 | 48 | 30 | 83 | 61 |
| Nava Limited | 56.67 | 64 | 73 | 40 | 41 | 65 |
| Engineers India Limited | 60.40 | 48 | 34 | 78 | 88 | 55 |
| Zen Technologies Limited | 54.55 | 15 | 77 | 65 | 62 | 53 |
| Graphite India Limited | 58.86 | 35 | 73 | 83 | 44 | 60 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 126.55 |
| P/B ratio | 12.14 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹3.39 |
| Forward EPS | ₹7.92 |
NNitro
| Price | 429.00 |
| 52-week high | 466.50 |
| 52-week low | 179.50 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 8.0% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) (calculated) | 9.59% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.42 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 1.32 |
| Market cap | ₹15,941 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 49.98% |
| Dividend yield | 0.06% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Apollo Micro Systems Limited's PosiPenta score?
Apollo Micro Systems Limited's PosiPenta is 45.89 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Apollo Micro Systems Limited stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Apollo Micro Systems Limited is Grid #291 of 450 in the Industrials sector in India, and Grid #1,436 of 2,328 in India.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Apollo Micro Systems Limited?
Nitro (momentum), with a score of 93 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Apollo Micro Systems Limited?
Price (valuation), with a score of 6 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.
Has Apollo Micro Systems Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 3.46 points, from 42.43 to 45.89.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.