Anuh Pharma Limited
Anuh Pharma Limited scores highest on Price (84) and lowest on Earnings (29). Its PosiPenta is 59.03 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Anuh Pharma Limited is Grid #36 of 164 in the Healthcare sector in India, and Grid #436 of 2,328 in India.
Compared with similar companies in the Healthcare sector in India.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anuh Pharma Limited | 59.03 | 84 | 29 | 52 | 72 | 59 |
| One Global Service Provider Limited | 70.43 | 56 | 76 | 66 | 97 | 57 |
| Themis Medicare Limited | 47.07 | 77 | 28 | 41 | 39 | 50 |
| Kilitch Drugs (India) Limited | 55.56 | 79 | 52 | 60 | 42 | 45 |
| Gaudium IVF and Women Health Limited | 40.41 | 58 | 25 | 22 | 59 | 39 |
| Wanbury Limited | 45.19 | 74 | 56 | 13 | 49 | 35 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 18.72 |
| P/B ratio | 2.35 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹4.41 |
| Forward EPS | — |
NNitro
| Price | 82.57 |
| 52-week high | 99.50 |
| 52-week low | 67.00 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 17.0% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) (calculated) | 12.55% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.00 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 0.48 |
| Market cap | ₹827 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 71.80% |
| Dividend yield | 1.83% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Anuh Pharma Limited's PosiPenta score?
Anuh Pharma Limited's PosiPenta is 59.03 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Anuh Pharma Limited stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Anuh Pharma Limited is Grid #36 of 164 in the Healthcare sector in India, and Grid #436 of 2,328 in India.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Anuh Pharma Limited?
Price (valuation), with a score of 84 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Anuh Pharma Limited?
Earnings (growth), with a score of 29 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.
Has Anuh Pharma Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 2.92 points, from 56.11 to 59.03.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.