Angi Inc.
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Angi Inc.'s yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Communication Services companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
Where $100 of sales goes
Latest year (Dec 2025). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Loss-making or profit too small
Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.
Self-Funding Ratio
2.2×Over the last 3 years its own operating cash covered its investment spending (capex) 2.2 times.
Higher than 56% of Communication Services companies in United States.
Cash Locked Ratio
—Data incomplete
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
0/3 · 3/3Sales grew in 0 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 3 of 3.
Less steady than 60% of Communication Services companies in United States.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
—Sales fell 42%
Sales fell 42% in 3 years, so extra profit per extra sales cannot be measured.
Asset Productivity Ratio
-42% / -12%In 3 years sales changed by -42% while total assets changed by -12%. Assets grew faster than sales.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
7.8×Debt due within a year is covered 7.8 times by its yearly operating cash.
Higher than 61% of Communication Services companies in United States.
Cash Cushion Ratio
−76%Debt, after subtracting cash, equals 76% of its market value (net debt).
Lower than 73% of Communication Services companies in United States.
Tangible Assets Ratio
37%Of every $100 the company owns, $37 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
Less tangible than 83% of Communication Services companies in United States.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
NegativeGoodwill and other intangibles are larger than its whole net worth, so its tangible net worth is negative.
Less tangible than 60% of Communication Services companies in United States.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (14)
Angi Inc. made a loss over the last year. Angi Inc. owes $0.48 for every $1 it owns. Net profit rose 22% in the year to Dec 2025.
Compared with Communication Services companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.
P/E ratio
LossAngi Inc. made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.
P/B ratio
0.40The share price is 0.40 times Angi Inc.'s book value per share, lower than 92% of Communication Services companies in United States.
Market cap
$273 MThe total market value of all of Angi Inc.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 60% of Communication Services companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Mini Cap.
Net worth (book value)
$688 MWhat Angi Inc. would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).
Book value per share
$16.95Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $6.73 is 0.4 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
-26.2%Angi Inc. lost 26.2% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 71% of Communication Services companies in United States.
Owes vs Owns
0.48×Angi Inc. owes $0.48 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 65% of Communication Services companies in United States.
Dividend yield
NoneAngi Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Revenue growth
-13%Revenue fell 13% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 16% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
+22%Net profit rose 22% in the year to Dec 2025.
Profit margin
4.3%Angi Inc. keeps $4 of every $100 of revenue as net profit.
Cash quality
2.4×Cash from Angi Inc.'s business was 2.4× its reported profit in the year to Dec 2025 — its profit turned into cash.
Interest cover
3.8×Angi Inc.'s operating profit covered its interest costs 3.8 times in the year to Dec 2025.
Cash vs debt
Net debtAngi Inc. had $207 M more debt than cash (net debt) at Dec 2025.
Questions
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Angi Inc.: $273 M ÷ $688 M (30 Jun 2026) = 0.4.
What is Angi Inc.'s return on equity?
Angi Inc. lost 26.2% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 71% of Communication Services companies in United States.
How much does Angi Inc. owe compared with what it owns?
Angi Inc. owes $0.48 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 65% of Communication Services companies in United States.
Does Angi Inc. pay a dividend?
No. Angi Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Is Angi Inc.'s revenue growing?
Revenue fell 13% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 16% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.