Antero Midstream Corporation
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Antero Midstream Corporation's yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Energy companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
What stands out
- Steadiness Ratio: Sales and profit both grew in each of the last 3 years. Steadier than 98% of Energy companies in United States.
- Self-Funding Ratio: Over the last 3 years its own operating cash covered its investment spending (capex) 4.3 times. Higher than 90% of Energy companies in United States.
Where $100 of sales goes
Latest year (Dec 2025). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
$216Over the last 3 years, every $100 of reported profit came with $216 of operating cash.
Higher than 52% of Energy companies in United States.
Self-Funding Ratio
4.3×Over the last 3 years its own operating cash covered its investment spending (capex) 4.3 times.
Higher than 90% of Energy companies in United States.
Cash Locked Ratio
—Data incomplete
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
3/3 · 3/3Sales and profit both grew in each of the last 3 years.
Steadier than 98% of Energy companies in United States.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
$32Sales grew 27% in 3 years; of every extra $100 of sales, $32 became extra profit.
Higher than 76% of Energy companies in United States.
Asset Productivity Ratio
+27% / +2%In 3 years sales changed by +27% while total assets changed by +2%. Sales grew faster than assets.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
—Data incomplete
Cash Cushion Ratio
−31%Debt, after subtracting cash, equals 31% of its market value (net debt).
Lower than 62% of Energy companies in United States.
Tangible Assets Ratio
82%Of every $100 the company owns, $82 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
Less tangible than 77% of Energy companies in United States.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
46%Of every $100 of net worth, $46 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.
Less tangible than 79% of Energy companies in United States.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (14)
Antero Midstream Corporation owes $0.69 for every $1 it owns. Net profit rose 3% in the year to Dec 2025, and grew 8% a year on average over 3 years.
Compared with Energy companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.
P/E ratio
24.8Investors pay $24.8 for every $1 of Antero Midstream Corporation's yearly profit, higher than 72% of Energy companies in United States.
P/B ratio
5.03The share price is 5.03 times Antero Midstream Corporation's book value per share, higher than 86% of Energy companies in United States.
Market cap
$9.8 BThe total market value of all of Antero Midstream Corporation's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), larger than 80% of Energy companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Meso Cap.
Net worth (book value)
$1.9 BWhat Antero Midstream Corporation would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).
Book value per share
$4.10Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $20.61 is 5.0 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
19.8%Antero Midstream Corporation earned 19.8% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 75% of Energy companies in United States.
Owes vs Owns
0.69×Antero Midstream Corporation owes $0.69 for every $1 it owns (moderate), higher than 84% of Energy companies in United States.
Dividend yield
4.34%Antero Midstream Corporation pays 4.34% of its share price as dividends a year, higher than 76% of dividend-paying Energy companies in United States.
Revenue growth
+7%Revenue rose 7% in the year to Dec 2025, and grew 8% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
+3%Net profit rose 3% in the year to Dec 2025, and grew 8% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit margin
32.8%Antero Midstream Corporation keeps $33 of every $100 of revenue as net profit.
Cash quality
2.3×Cash from Antero Midstream Corporation's business was 2.3× its reported profit in the year to Dec 2025 — its profit turned into cash.
Interest cover
3.8×Antero Midstream Corporation's operating profit covered its interest costs 3.8 times in the year to Dec 2025.
Cash vs debt
Net debtAntero Midstream Corporation had $3.0 B more debt than cash (net debt) at Dec 2025.
Questions
What is Antero Midstream Corporation's P/E ratio?
Investors pay $24.8 for every $1 of Antero Midstream Corporation's yearly profit, higher than 72% of Energy companies in United States.
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Antero Midstream Corporation: $9.8 B ÷ $1.9 B (30 Jun 2026) = 5.0.
What is Antero Midstream Corporation's return on equity?
Antero Midstream Corporation earned 19.8% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 75% of Energy companies in United States.
How much does Antero Midstream Corporation owe compared with what it owns?
Antero Midstream Corporation owes $0.69 for every $1 it owns (moderate), higher than 84% of Energy companies in United States.
Does Antero Midstream Corporation pay a dividend?
Yes. Antero Midstream Corporation pays 4.34% of its share price as dividends a year, higher than 76% of dividend-paying Energy companies in United States.
Is Antero Midstream Corporation's revenue growing?
Revenue rose 7% in the year to Dec 2025, and grew 8% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.