PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust

Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 11,936 42.5 4.65 4.59 175.00
Sep 2026 11,936 42.5 4.65 4.59 175.00
Sep 2026 11,938 42.6 4.65 4.59 174.97
Sep 2026 11,938 42.6 4.65 4.59 174.97
Sep 2026 11,938 42.6 4.65 4.59 174.97
Sep 2026 11,936 42.6 4.65 4.59 175.00
Oct 2026 11,721 43.6 4.76 4.59 179.00
Oct 2026 12,003 41.8 4.57 4.59 172.05

Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 60,251,000,000.0 60,212,000,000.0 60,336,000,000.0 60,802,000,000.0
Net Profit 3,753,000,000.0 3,098,000,000.0 2,901,000,000.0 2,800,000,000.0
EPS 1.2 1.0 0.9 0.9

Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 241,650,000,000.0 194,540,000,000.0 128,775,000,000.0 110,998,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 11,066,000,000.0 8,399,000,000.0 11,192,000,000.0 7,967,000,000.0 —
EPS 3.6 — 4.3 3.1 2.2

Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 734,525,000,000.0 747,372,000,000.0 496,585,000,000.0 513,312,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 619,867,000,000.0 596,728,000,000.0 362,888,000,000.0 343,453,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 114,658,000,000.0 150,644,000,000.0 133,697,000,000.0 169,859,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust owed ₹0.84 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ₹0.67 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.84× 0.80× 0.73× 0.67×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 2.2%Receivables 2.0%Fixed assets (tangible) 75.1%Intangible assets 11.0%Other assets 9.8%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 5.2%Long-term debt 56.7%Payables 2.3%Other liabilities 20.1%Shareholders' equity 15.6%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,581.61,024.8645.8576.0
Receivables1,463.01,531.0101.3178.3
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)55,133.557,502.444,497.946,673.1
Intangible assets8,102.88,392.91,228.21,282.8
Long-term investments1.81.08.00.2
Other assets7,169.86,285.13,177.32,620.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt3,837.71,990.22,954.12,016.2
Long-term debt41,683.541,628.428,234.427,506.6
Payables1,725.51,448.5749.4463.9
Other liabilities14,740.014,605.74,350.94,358.6
Shareholders' equity11,465.815,064.413,369.716,985.9
Net tangible assets3,363.06,671.512,141.515,703.1

Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 98,511,000,000.0 70,664,000,000.0 58,317,000,000.0 43,564,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -8,949,000,000.0 -141,505,000,000.0 -2,944,000,000.0 -69,968,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -83,975,000,000.0 43,677,000,000.0 -54,670,000,000.0 25,964,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.