PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

Akme Fintrade (India) Limited

PosiPenta score
40.40 / 100
▲0.41 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

Akme Fintrade (India) Limited scores highest on Price (79) and lowest on Earnings (15). Its PosiPenta is 40.40 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, Akme Fintrade (India) Limited is Grid #188 of 238 in the Financial Services sector in India, and Grid #1,740 of 2,328 in India.

Compared with similar companies in the Financial Services sector in India.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
79
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Better than most similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
15
Are profits rising?
Much weaker than most similar companies
NNitroMomentum
50
How strong is the price trend?
Around the middle of similar companies
TTorqueDurability
38
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Weaker than most similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
20
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Much weaker than most similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
Akme Fintrade (India) Limited40.407915503820
Kalind Limited34.90641218314
Almondz Global Securities Limited51.825920856332
Hercules Investments Limited56.425148765156
Indus Finance Limited43.31226994940
Shah Investor's Home Limited37.752840384933

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio7.84
P/B ratio0.81

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹1.02
Forward EPS—

NNitro

Price8.00
52-week high11.10
52-week low3.92
Fall from 52-week high27.9%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE) (calculated)10.27%
Debt-to-equity1.19

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)0.89
Market cap₹341 Cr
Promoter holding39.02%
Dividend yield0.00%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is Akme Fintrade (India) Limited's PosiPenta score?

Akme Fintrade (India) Limited's PosiPenta is 40.40 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does Akme Fintrade (India) Limited stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, Akme Fintrade (India) Limited is Grid #188 of 238 in the Financial Services sector in India, and Grid #1,740 of 2,328 in India.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Akme Fintrade (India) Limited?

Price (valuation), with a score of 79 out of 100: better than most similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Akme Fintrade (India) Limited?

Earnings (growth), with a score of 15 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.

Has Akme Fintrade (India) Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it rose 0.41 points, from 39.99 to 40.40.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.