PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

Allied Digital Services Limited

PosiPenta score
47.62 / 100
▲0.44 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

Allied Digital Services Limited scores highest on Price (86) and lowest on Nitro (26). Its PosiPenta is 47.62 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, Allied Digital Services Limited is Grid #102 of 172 in the Technology sector in India, and Grid #1,333 of 2,356 in India.

Compared with similar companies in the Technology sector in India.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
86
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Much better than most similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
43
Are profits rising?
Around the middle of similar companies
NNitroMomentum
26
How strong is the price trend?
Weaker than most similar companies
TTorqueDurability
35
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Weaker than most similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
48
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Around the middle of similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
Allied Digital Services Limited47.628643263548
DC Infotech and Communication Limited46.924260564334
Ksolves India Limited55.333466387266
Vakrangee Limited33.493212395233
SoftTech Engineers Limited40.872937862527
Solex Energy Limited51.69779224740

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio14.20
P/B ratio0.98

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹7.49
Forward EPS₹10.30

NNitro

Price106.39
52-week high187.60
52-week low86.27
Fall from 52-week high43.3%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE) (calculated)6.91%
Debt-to-equity0.20

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)0.69
Market cap₹602 Cr
Promoter holding51.02%
Dividend yield1.36%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is Allied Digital Services Limited's PosiPenta score?

Allied Digital Services Limited's PosiPenta is 47.62 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does Allied Digital Services Limited stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, Allied Digital Services Limited is Grid #102 of 172 in the Technology sector in India, and Grid #1,333 of 2,356 in India.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Allied Digital Services Limited?

Price (valuation), with a score of 86 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Allied Digital Services Limited?

Nitro (momentum), with a score of 26 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.

Has Allied Digital Services Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it rose 0.44 points, from 47.18 to 47.62.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.