PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

AECOM

AECOM Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,994 20.9 3.48 1.39 5,725.76
Oct 2026 20,007 20.8 3.46 1.39 5,649.65
Oct 2026 20,676 20.9 3.48 1.39 5,655.93
Oct 2026 20,746 20.5 3.42 1.39 5,540.19
Oct 2026 20,696 21.2 3.47 1.39 5,611.25
Oct 2026 20,706 20.8 3.46 1.39 5,582.50
Oct 2026 20,768 20.4 3.40 1.39 5,501.25
Oct 2026 20,703 20.8 3.46 1.39 5,593.22
Oct 2026 20,670 20.9 3.49 1.39 5,626.69
Oct 2026 20,581 21.4 3.57 1.39 5,741.79
Oct 2026 20,603 21.3 3.55 1.39 5,733.37

AECOM Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 3,586,067,000.0 3,801,143,000.0 3,830,834,000.0 4,175,417,000.0
Net Profit -86,712,000.0 179,860,000.0 74,520,000.0 120,372,000.0
EPS -0.7 1.4 0.6 0.9

AECOM Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Revenue 16,139,622,000.0 16,105,498,000.0 14,378,461,000.0 13,148,182,000.0
Net Profit 561,774,000.0 402,266,000.0 55,332,000.0 310,611,000.0
EPS 4.2 3.0 0.4 2.2

AECOM Balance Sheet

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Total Assets 12,200,249,000.0 12,061,669,000.0 11,233,398,000.0 11,139,315,000.0
Total Liabilities 9,504,065,000.0 9,691,259,000.0 8,849,687,000.0 8,533,936,000.0
Total Equity 2,492,584,000.0 2,184,205,000.0 2,212,332,000.0 2,476,654,000.0

Owes vs Owns

AECOM owed $0.80 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from $0.77 in Sep 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.80× 0.78× 0.80× 0.79× 0.77×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

AECOM Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Sep 2025

Cash & short-term investments 13.0%Receivables 36.3%Fixed assets (tangible) 7.2%Intangible assets 31.8%Long-term investments 1.1%Other assets 10.5%

How it's funded — Sep 2025

Short-term debt 0.5%Long-term debt 21.7%Payables 18.5%Other liabilities 37.1%Shareholders' equity 22.1%
Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,585.71,580.91,260.21,172.2
Receivables4,428.44,759.34,084.03,812.2
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)879.7786.6829.6968.0
Intangible assets3,883.93,487.13,436.73,416.4
Long-term investments138.1138.1139.2355.0
Other assets1,284.51,309.81,483.61,415.6
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt66.366.989.548.6
Long-term debt2,647.22,450.32,113.42,156.7
Payables2,260.62,560.12,190.82,027.3
Other liabilities4,529.94,613.94,456.14,301.3
Shareholders' equity2,696.22,370.42,383.72,605.4
Net tangible assets-1,391.3-1,302.8-1,224.4-939.7

AECOM Cash Flow

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Operating Activities 821,602,000.0 827,490,000.0 695,980,000.0 713,636,000.0
Investing Activities -413,221,000.0 -210,639,000.0 -138,177,000.0 -175,034,000.0
Financing Activities -403,670,000.0 -295,460,000.0 -472,935,000.0 -588,315,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.