ACCO Brands Corporation
ACCO Brands Corporation scores highest on Nitro (97) and lowest on Torque (36). Its PosiPenta is 65.85 out of 100, better than most similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, ACCO Brands Corporation is Grid #23 of 519 in the Industrials sector in United States, and Grid #173 of 4,000 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Industrials sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACCO Brands Corporation | 65.85 | 95 | 47 | 97 | 36 | 55 |
| CompX International Inc. | 66.82 | 56 | 33 | 91 | 79 | 75 |
| Titan International, Inc. | 34.53 | 44 | 45 | 29 | 21 | 34 |
| Tejon Ranch Co. | 45.67 | 47 | 23 | 53 | 54 | 51 |
| TAT Technologies Ltd. | 48.52 | 62 | 42 | 27 | 70 | 42 |
| Radiant Logistics, Inc. | 60.37 | 63 | 41 | 88 | 56 | 54 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 7.29 |
| P/B ratio | 0.61 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹58.72 |
| Forward EPS | ₹91.24 |
NNitro
| Price | 428.11 |
| 52-week high | 440.42 |
| 52-week low | 266.15 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 2.8% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | 8.85% |
| Debt-to-equity | 1.46 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 1.18 |
| Market cap | ₹3,951 Cr |
| Insider holding | 2.66% |
| Dividend yield | 6.55% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is ACCO Brands Corporation's PosiPenta score?
ACCO Brands Corporation's PosiPenta is 65.85 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does ACCO Brands Corporation stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, ACCO Brands Corporation is Grid #23 of 519 in the Industrials sector in United States, and Grid #173 of 4,000 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for ACCO Brands Corporation?
Nitro (momentum), with a score of 97 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for ACCO Brands Corporation?
Torque (durability), with a score of 36 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.
Has ACCO Brands Corporation's PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 0.88 points, from 64.97 to 65.85.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.