PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Barrick Mining Corporation

Barrick Mining Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,316 10.3 2.37 0.13 3,743.86

Barrick Mining Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 5,292,000,000.0 5,218,000,000.0 5,997,000,000.0 4,148,000,000.0
Net Profit 1,217,000,000.0 1,602,000,000.0 2,406,000,000.0 1,302,000,000.0
EPS 0.7 1.0 — 0.8

Barrick Mining Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 16,956,000,000.0 12,922,000,000.0 11,397,000,000.0 11,013,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 4,993,000,000.0 2,144,000,000.0 1,272,000,000.0 432,000,000.0 —
EPS 2.9 1.2 0.7 0.2 —

Barrick Mining Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 51,577,000,000.0 47,626,000,000.0 45,811,000,000.0 45,965,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 15,661,000,000.0 14,370,000,000.0 13,809,000,000.0 14,676,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 26,557,000,000.0 24,290,000,000.0 23,341,000,000.0 22,771,000,000.0 —

Barrick Mining Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 13.0%Receivables 2.3%Inventory 4.0%Fixed assets (tangible) 57.1%Intangible assets 6.0%Long-term investments 8.4%Other assets 9.2%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Long-term debt 9.8%Payables 1.3%Other liabilities 19.1%Shareholders' equity 69.6%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments6,706.04,074.04,148.04,440.0
Receivables1,173.01,413.01,178.0906.0
Inventory2,068.01,942.01,782.01,781.0
Fixed assets (tangible)29,436.028,641.026,498.025,903.0
Intangible assets3,100.03,163.03,648.03,648.0
Long-term investments4,347.04,154.04,264.04,095.0
Other assets4,747.04,239.04,293.05,192.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt99.071.032.032.0
Long-term debt5,065.05,126.05,135.05,148.0
Payables646.0655.0678.0741.0
Other liabilities9,851.08,518.07,964.08,755.0
Shareholders' equity35,916.033,256.032,002.031,289.0
Net tangible assets23,457.021,127.019,693.019,123.0

Barrick Mining Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 7,689,000,000.0 4,491,000,000.0 3,732,000,000.0 3,481,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,236,000,000.0 -2,764,000,000.0 -2,816,000,000.0 -1,711,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -3,823,000,000.0 -1,795,000,000.0 -1,205,000,000.0 -2,604,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.