PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

63 moons technologies limited

63 moons technologies limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 22,331 -57.9 1.06 0.00 818.60
Sep 2026 22,331 -57.9 1.06 0.00 818.60
Sep 2026 22,331 -57.9 1.06 0.00 818.60
Oct 2026 21,677 -56.8 1.04 0.00 802.25
Oct 2026 21,272 -54.2 0.99 0.00 766.30

63 moons technologies limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Jun 2025
Revenue 1,363,232,000.0 1,332,411,000.0 266,402,000.0 303,264,000.0
Net Profit -396,819,000.0 224,976,000.0 -197,468,000.0 30,795,000.0
EPS -8.6 4.9 -4.3 0.7

63 moons technologies limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 2,115,935,000.0 468,204,000.0 3,688,358,000.0 2,896,778,000.0 —
Net Profit -224,337,000.0 -331,704,000.0 2,225,058,000.0 -163,088,000.0 —
EPS -4.9 -7.2 48.3 -3.5 —

63 moons technologies limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 38,865,852,000.0 36,785,417,000.0 36,465,393,000.0 34,658,527,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 2,370,624,000.0 2,429,822,000.0 3,284,304,000.0 3,753,452,000.0 —
Total Equity 35,518,346,000.0 34,143,357,000.0 33,473,666,000.0 31,150,088,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

63 moons technologies limited owed ₹0.06 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.11 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.06× 0.07× 0.09× 0.11×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

63 moons technologies limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 50.3%Receivables 1.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 6.1%Intangible assets 0.8%Other assets 41.1%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Other liabilities 5.6%Shareholders' equity 93.9%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,955.92,077.71,423.41,574.5
Receivables66.23.013.244.1
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)235.2211.0213.1212.9
Intangible assets32.240.756.673.0
Long-term investments0.072.971.674.2
Other assets1,597.01,273.41,868.61,487.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt1.11.22.51.6
Long-term debt2.60.02.72.6
Payables15.111.929.723.8
Other liabilities218.3229.8293.5347.4
Shareholders' equity3,649.53,435.63,318.13,090.5
Net tangible assets3,519.63,373.63,290.83,042.0

63 moons technologies limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities -2,929,723,000.0 -1,427,828,000.0 471,573,000.0 707,124,000.0 —
Investing Activities 396,653,000.0 -477,474,000.0 -999,702,000.0 -683,953,000.0 —
Financing Activities 2,547,780,000.0 1,647,027,000.0 217,286,000.0 189,198,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.