PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

3B Blackbio Dx Limited

3B Blackbio Dx Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 22,855 23.8 4.18 0.01 1,580.90
Sep 2026 22,855 23.8 4.18 0.01 1,580.90
Sep 2026 22,619 24.5 4.30 0.01 1,625.10
Sep 2026 22,180 24.4 4.18 0.01 1,622.70
Sep 2026 22,180 24.4 4.18 0.01 1,622.70
Oct 2026 21,955 25.8 4.40 0.01 1,710.40
Oct 2026 22,359 24.8 4.24 0.01 1,646.80
Oct 2026 22,359 24.8 4.24 0.01 1,646.80
Oct 2026 22,359 24.8 4.24 0.01 1,646.80
Oct 2026 22,306 24.8 4.24 0.01 1,646.80
Oct 2026 22,305 25.0 4.24 0.01 1,646.80
Oct 2026 22,482 24.7 4.18 0.01 1,624.70
Oct 2026 22,690 23.9 4.06 0.01 1,575.10
Oct 2026 21,372 24.5 4.16 0.01 1,615.50
Oct 2026 21,644 23.2 3.94 0.01 1,530.00
Oct 2026 21,408 24.1 4.08 0.01 1,586.40
Oct 2026 21,408 24.1 4.08 0.01 1,586.40
Oct 2026 20,999 24.1 4.08 0.01 1,586.40
Oct 2026 20,999 24.1 4.08 0.01 1,586.40
Oct 2026 20,907 24.8 4.14 0.01 1,609.40
Oct 2026 21,282 23.1 3.91 0.01 1,519.60
Oct 2026 21,450 22.3 3.88 0.01 1,467.10

3B Blackbio Dx Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 334,908,000.0 354,341,000.0 503,473,000.0 339,021,000.0
Net Profit 95,319,000.0 95,551,000.0 217,296,000.0 147,119,000.0
EPS 11.1 11.4 25.3 17.6

3B Blackbio Dx Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 1,419,181,000.0 964,686,000.0 741,247,000.0 618,360,000.0 —
Net Profit 599,298,000.0 476,910,000.0 327,349,000.0 259,370,000.0 —
EPS 69.9 55.7 37.5 30.3 —

3B Blackbio Dx Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 3,779,953,000.0 2,957,184,000.0 2,481,047,000.0 2,140,586,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 463,566,000.0 247,134,000.0 226,305,000.0 181,478,000.0 —
Total Equity 3,243,819,000.0 2,684,223,000.0 2,230,495,000.0 1,932,565,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

3B Blackbio Dx Limited owed ₹0.12 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ₹0.08 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.12× 0.08× 0.09× 0.08×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

3B Blackbio Dx Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 26.3%Receivables 13.3%Inventory 4.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 5.8%Intangible assets 1.5%Long-term investments 41.7%Other assets 6.5%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Long-term debt 0.8%Payables 1.8%Other liabilities 9.6%Shareholders' equity 87.7%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments99.667.961.558.5
Receivables50.136.536.233.9
Inventory18.48.78.48.0
Fixed assets (tangible)21.919.07.37.9
Intangible assets5.70.70.00.0
Long-term investments157.70.0117.30.0
Other assets24.6162.817.3105.7
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.00.01.1
Long-term debt3.10.30.80.9
Payables6.92.03.93.4
Other liabilities36.322.417.912.7
Shareholders' equity331.6271.0225.5195.9
Net tangible assets318.7267.7223.0193.3

3B Blackbio Dx Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 524,759,000.0 433,565,000.0 269,511,000.0 202,844,000.0 —
Investing Activities -235,926,000.0 -338,461,000.0 -203,189,000.0 147,329,000.0 —
Financing Activities -5,244,000.0 -32,193,000.0 -36,253,000.0 -50,067,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.