PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Open House Group Co., Ltd.

Open House Group Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,988 7.9 1.46 1.36 4,724.87

Open House Group Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 334,226,000,000.0 359,326,000,000.0 329,850,000,000.0 396,743,000,000.0
Net Profit 24,243,000,000.0 29,610,000,000.0 27,407,000,000.0 30,062,000,000.0
EPS — — 243.8 —

Open House Group Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Revenue 1,336,468,000,000.0 1,295,862,000,000.0 1,148,484,000,000.0 952,686,000,000.0
Net Profit 100,670,000,000.0 92,921,000,000.0 92,050,000,000.0 77,884,000,000.0
EPS 875.2 782.6 763.7 626.2

Open House Group Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Total Assets 1,412,001,000,000.0 1,282,090,000,000.0 1,198,668,000,000.0 1,031,174,000,000.0
Total Liabilities 873,171,000,000.0 746,173,000,000.0 718,256,000,000.0 635,474,000,000.0
Total Equity 538,621,000,000.0 464,719,000,000.0 416,604,000,000.0 338,094,000,000.0

Open House Group Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Sep 2025

Cash & short-term investments 29.9%Receivables 1.5%Inventory 54.5%Fixed assets (tangible) 2.2%Long-term investments 3.3%Other assets 8.4%

How it's funded — Sep 2025

Short-term debt 18.5%Long-term debt 32.5%Payables 3.1%Other liabilities 7.7%Shareholders' equity 38.2%
Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments421,898.0409,957.0401,879.0349,305.0
Receivables21,210.019,048.04,776.02,198.0
Inventory769,995.0684,179.0641,255.0557,105.0
Fixed assets (tangible)30,617.031,221.028,456.021,123.0
Intangible assets2,277.02,493.02,690.02,925.0
Long-term investments47,296.033,371.020,955.013,271.0
Other assets118,708.0101,821.098,657.085,247.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt261,628.0216,520.0231,433.0183,813.0
Long-term debt458,433.0395,250.0343,703.0325,147.0
Payables44,142.043,904.036,560.032,458.0
Other liabilities108,968.090,499.0106,560.094,056.0
Shareholders' equity538,830.0535,917.0480,412.0395,700.0
Net tangible assets536,344.0462,226.0413,914.0335,169.0

Open House Group Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Operating Activities 29,530,000,000.0 104,764,000,000.0 17,393,000,000.0 -16,353,000,000.0
Investing Activities -11,107,000,000.0 -22,584,000,000.0 -35,575,000,000.0 -4,367,000,000.0
Financing Activities -2,959,000,000.0 -69,253,000,000.0 49,103,000,000.0 24,694,000,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.