PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Northern Region Cement Company

Northern Region Cement Company Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,966 16.5 0.47 0.50 150.13

Northern Region Cement Company Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 248,371,743.0 175,843,909.0 180,850,827.0 176,841,813.0
Net Profit 19,408,512.0 11,685,843.0 19,009,689.0 16,045,002.0
EPS 0.1 0.1 — 0.1

Northern Region Cement Company Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 683,517,776.0 622,520,069.0 689,553,324.0 617,958,173.0 —
Net Profit 56,062,016.0 100,799,650.0 56,259,215.0 112,023,420.0 —
EPS 0.3 0.6 0.3 0.6 —

Northern Region Cement Company Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 3,700,465,142.0 3,564,270,331.0 3,519,440,045.0 3,411,619,039.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,436,359,712.0 1,309,958,732.0 1,277,206,456.0 1,178,538,927.0 —
Total Equity 2,262,122,330.0 2,252,213,721.0 2,240,096,436.0 2,228,416,981.0 —

Northern Region Cement Company Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (SAR millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 0.6%Receivables 1.6%Inventory 20.3%Fixed assets (tangible) 60.2%Intangible assets 15.0%Other assets 2.3%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 18.8%Long-term debt 9.9%Payables 6.5%Other liabilities 3.6%Shareholders' equity 61.2%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments23.027.042.917.9
Receivables58.944.052.360.3
Inventory750.4681.9630.6600.6
Fixed assets (tangible)2,226.12,142.11,966.21,922.3
Intangible assets556.5558.7558.2555.1
Long-term investments0.00.0160.8155.9
Other assets85.6110.7108.499.5
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt696.3654.6689.7538.8
Long-term debt364.9315.5263.5337.1
Payables241.4145.1119.3118.1
Other liabilities133.7194.8204.7184.6
Shareholders' equity2,264.12,254.32,242.22,233.1
Net tangible assets1,705.61,693.51,681.91,673.3

Northern Region Cement Company Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 149,782,016.0 117,364,046.0 178,383,533.0 136,943,640.0 —
Investing Activities -130,671,604.0 -4,809,402.0 -128,952,882.0 -101,010,872.0 —
Financing Activities -22,563,359.0 -129,656,575.0 -25,030,793.0 -34,584,935.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.