PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

CLP Holdings Limited

CLP Holdings Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,864 18.0 1.71 0.57 931.12
Oct 2026 20,864 18.0 1.71 0.57 932.13
Oct 2026 20,915 18.0 1.69 0.57 923.68
Oct 2026 20,919 17.9 1.69 0.57 920.77
Oct 2026 20,956 17.9 1.68 0.57 913.12

CLP Holdings Limited Quarterly Results

Quarterly data isn't available for this company right now.

CLP Holdings Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 88,018,000,000.0 90,964,000,000.0 87,169,000,000.0 100,662,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 10,667,000,000.0 11,878,000,000.0 6,794,000,000.0 1,063,000,000.0 —
EPS 4.1 4.7 2.6 0.4 —

CLP Holdings Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 238,644,000,000.0 233,713,000,000.0 229,051,000,000.0 236,026,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 121,219,000,000.0 123,595,000,000.0 116,669,000,000.0 120,332,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 111,482,000,000.0 104,055,000,000.0 106,218,000,000.0 109,385,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

CLP Holdings Limited owed HK$0.51 for every HK$1 it owned in Jun 2026, about the same as HK$0.51 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.51× 0.51× 0.53× 0.51× 0.51×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

CLP Holdings Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (HKD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 1.6%Receivables 4.8%Inventory 1.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 73.8%Intangible assets 5.3%Long-term investments 8.2%Other assets 4.4%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 4.1%Long-term debt 21.9%Payables 2.6%Other liabilities 22.3%Shareholders' equity 49.2%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments3,907.04,978.05,188.04,253.0
Receivables11,466.011,367.012,180.014,047.0
Inventory4,431.05,401.05,520.06,407.0
Fixed assets (tangible)176,128.0168,715.0161,455.0155,525.0
Intangible assets12,685.012,445.012,854.024,926.0
Long-term investments19,531.018,656.019,851.018,971.0
Other assets10,496.012,151.012,003.011,897.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt9,673.015,849.012,572.011,314.0
Long-term debt52,156.049,305.044,943.047,903.0
Payables6,188.06,848.06,526.06,511.0
Other liabilities53,202.051,593.052,628.054,604.0
Shareholders' equity117,425.0110,118.0112,382.0115,694.0
Net tangible assets98,797.091,610.093,364.084,459.0

CLP Holdings Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 24,378,000,000.0 23,140,000,000.0 23,567,000,000.0 12,734,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -14,328,000,000.0 -16,216,000,000.0 -9,472,000,000.0 -15,382,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -11,221,000,000.0 -7,040,000,000.0 -13,142,000,000.0 -987,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.